Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเข้าถึงฉันทามติแบบพหุลักษณะและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเพื่อกำหนดสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นของครูในฐานะผู้ประเมินภายใน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multiple attribute consensus reaching and factor analysis for determining essential competencies of teachers as internal evaluators
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.111
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยมี 3 ประการคือ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาองค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นของครูในฐานะผู้ประเมินภายใน (2) เพื่อกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นของครูในฐานะผู้ประเมินภายในโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและกระบวนการเข้าถึงฉันทามติแบบพหุลักษณะ และ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของวิธีการกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบที่ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบกับกระบวนการเข้าถึงฉันทามติ แบบพหุลักษณะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่สุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 302 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่สุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 75 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย 2 ชุด คือ 1)แบบสอบถามที่ใช้สำรวจองค์ประกอบ และ 2) แบบกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นของครูในฐานะผู้ประเมินภายใน มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1)ความรู้ทางการประเมินและเทคนิควิจัย (2)ทักษะในการประเมิน (3)จรรยาบรรณในการประเมิน (4)บุคลิกภาพและลักษณะนิสัย และ (5)ความรู้ในสาขาวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้ง 5 องค์ประกอบสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 71.394 2. น้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นของครูในฐานะผู้ประเมินภายในจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ความสำคัญที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop the essential competency factors for teachers as internal evaluators; (2) to determine the weight of the essential factors for teachers as internal evaluators by using factor analysis and multiple attribute consensuses reaching and (3) to compare differences of the weights resulting from the factor analysis and the multiple attribute consensus reaching. There were 2 sample groups who were teachers of the Suphanburi Educational Area 2: (1) 302 teachers in a survey study and; (2) 75 teachers in the multiple attribute consensus reaching. The research instruments were a survey questionnaire and a weight determination guideline. The research finding were as follow: 1. There were 5 essential competencies of teachers as internal evaluators. They were (1) knowledge in evaluation and research techniques, (2) evaluation skills, (3) ethic of evaluators, (4) personality and habits and (5) knowledge in other fields. This 5 factors were able to describe 71.394% of the variance. 2. The weight of the factors resulting from the factor analysis were (1) evaluation skills(22.62%) | (2) knowledge in other fields (21.50%) | (3) personality and habits (20.19%) | (4) knowledge in evaluation and research techniques (18.85%) and (5) ethic of evaluators (16.84%) respectively. 3. the factors weighting from the multiple attribute consensus reaching were (1) ethic of evaluators (21.72%) | 92) knowledge in evaluation and research techniques (21.48%) | (3) evaluation skills (20.48%) | (4) personality and habits (18.54%) | (5) knowledge in other fields (17.78%) respectively. 4. the weighting from the multiple attribute consensus reaching and from the factor analysis were closer related. The factor analysis had a range of weighting from 16.84 to 22.62. While the multiple attribute consensus reaching had a range of weighting from 17.78 to 21.72. However the orders of weighting had difference.
Creative Commons License