Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Education strategies for manpower development in the Thai rubber industry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
วราภรณ์ ขจรไชยกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.104
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์กระบวนการพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา (2) คาดประมาณความต้องการกำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา (3) เสนอยุทธศาสตร์การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา จำนวน 141 โรงงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 55.51 ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราที่จดทะเบียนเป็นผู้ใช้ยาง และข้อมูลจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เกี่ยวข้อง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางเศรษฐมิติโดยการประยุกต์ใช้สมการฟังก์ชั่นการผลิตในการคาดประมาณความต้องการกำลังคน และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ในการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการพัฒนากำลังคนและในการเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การกำหนดนโยบายการพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา เป็นการกำหนดนโยบายตามตัวแบบกระบวนการ (Process Model) โดยบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องร่วมกันกำหนดปัญหา (Problem Identification) แสวงหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา (Policy alternatives) และจัดทำเป็นข้อเสนอนโยบายในการพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา (Policy Proposals) ข้อเสนอนโยบายได้ผ่านความเห็นชอบในหลักการจากคณะรัฐมนตรี (Policy Adoption) แต่รายละเอียดของนโยบายและมาตรการในการดำเนินงานขาดความชัดเจนและขาดการยอมรับจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ฝ่ายการเมืองขาดการสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจัง การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างได้ผลเนื่องจากขาดงบประมาณและไม่มีเจ้าภาพหลักดูแลและติดตามประเมินผลการดำเนินงานอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง 2. การคาดประมาณความต้องการกำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราแบบ demand pull พบว่าในช่วงปี 2549-2559 อุตสาหกรรมยางพารามีความต้องการกำลังคนเพิ่มขึ้นปีละ 1,161-1,472 คน และการคาดประมาณความต้องการกำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราแบบ supply push ในกรณีที่ต้องการเพิ่มปริมาณการใช้ยางพาราในประเทศเพื่อแปรรูปเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ยางจากร้อยละ 10 เป็นร้อยละ 20 พบว่า อุตสาหกรรมยางพารามีความต้องการกำลังคนเพิ่มขึ้น 14,465 คน 3. ข้อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารามี 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ (1) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาระบบความร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา (2) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาระบบเครือข่ายเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา (3) ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาศักยภาพกำลังคนด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐาน (4) ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนากำลังคนด้านการวิจัยยางพารา (5) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: (1) to analyze the manpower development process in the rubber industry; (2) to forecast demand for manpower in the rubber industry; (3) to propose education strategies for manpower development in the rubber industry. Data used for this research were gathered from 141 rubber factories, or 55.51% of the 254 registered, and qualified personnel concerned. Data were analyzed by using econometrics technique through the application of production function equation in forecasting demand for manpower, and content analysis technique was used to analyze the manpower development process and to propose education strategies for manpower development in the rubber industry. The findings were as follows: 1. The policy of manpower development in the rubber industry was formulated by Process Model. The authorities concerned collectively identified the problems, looked into policy alternatives, and drafted the policy proposal. The policy proposal was approved in principle and adopted by the cabinet. But the manpower development policy was not well accepted by the various agencies and received no political supports because of the ambiguity of the policy contents and its measures. It was not effectively implemented for the lack of budget and a host agency to regulate and constantly evaluate results of the process. 2. Manpower demand forecasting in the rubber industry by demand pull approach showed that the rubber industry required an additional manpower of 1,161 to 1,472 persons per annum during 2006-2016 A.D. Manpower demand forecasting by supply push approach showed that the rubber industry required an additional manpower of 14,465 persons in the case that domestic use of rubber for processing into finished products was to increase from 10% to 20%. 3. Proposed education strategies for manpower development in the rubber industry comprised 5 strategies. They were: (1) education management through cooperation system for manpower development in the rubber industry; (2) education management through networking system for manpower development in the rubber industry; (3) manpower potentials development in the rubber industry to meet the quality standard; (4) manpower development for research on rubber; (5) education management towards the excellence of the rubber industry.
Share
COinS