Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกการอบรมตามแนวทางไตรสิกขา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความมีวินัยในตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a trisikkha-based training program to enhance Prathom Suksa five students' self-discipline
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.97
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมตามแนวทางไตรสิกขาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง ความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมตามแนวทางไตรสิกขาเพื่อเสริมสร้าง ความมีวินัยในตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 3) การดำเนินการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 4) การปรับปรุงแก้ไขโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2549 โรงเรียนจารุศรบำรุง อำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับ ความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียน และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบ ค่าที ระยะเวลาทดลอง 7 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของ คะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับความมีวินัยในตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรม ความมีวินัยสนในตนเองที่ได้จากแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความมีวินัยในตนเองตามการรับรู้ของครู สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed at developing a TRISKKHA-BASED training program to enhance Prathom Suksa Five students self-discipline. The research involved 4 stages: 1) Basic data study ; 2) A development of TRISKKH-BASED training program to enhance Prathom Suksa Five students self-discipline; 3) Program test; 4) Program modification. The subjects included 20 students of Prathom Suka Five academic year 2006 in Charusorn Bamrung School under the Pathumthani Provincial Education District 1, Klongluang District, Pathumthani Province The research instruments were cognition scale of students self-discipline and behavioral scale of students self-discipline as perceived by teacher. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The duration in experimental program was 7 weeks. The findings indicated as follows: 1. The post-test mean score of students; self-disciplinary cognition from cognition scale of students; self-discipline was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance.2. The post-test mean score of students self-disciplinary behavior form behavioral scale of students; self- discipline as perceived by teacher was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS