Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of the administration of mainstream education institutions under the pilot project of Office of the Basic Education Commission, Central Region
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตภาคกลาง ประชากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู และผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 28 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านS-Students (นักเรียน) มีการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษโดยจัดให้มีการแนะแนวและให้คำปรึกษาผู้ปกครอง ซึ่งทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 ส่วนการจัดกิจกรรมบำบัดฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพให้แก่นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนทั่วไปมีการปฏิบัติ ซึ่งมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันทั้งกลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มครู และกลุ่มผู้ปกครอง แต่วิธีการเตรียมความพร้อมโดยส่วนใหญ่ทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 50 ยกเว้น การจัดกิจกรรมอื่นที่ช่วยให้นักเรียนทั่วไปเข้าใจและยอมรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และสอนทักษะการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษซึ่งกลุ่มผู้บริหารและกลุ่มครูเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากกว่าร้อยละ 502. . ด้านE-Environment (สภาพแวดล้อม) มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพให้เอื้ออำนวยความสะดวกแก่นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษโดยมีการจัดการเรียนร่วมชั้นมากที่สุดซึ่งกลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มครู และกลุ่มผู้ปกครองมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน และด้านบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมมีการดำเนินการให้พ่อ แม่ ผู้ปกครอง และบุคลากรอื่นๆ ในโรงเรียนเข้าใจและยอมรับการจัดการเรียนร่วม แต่ในด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์มีการจัดแต่วิธีดำเนินการส่วนใหญ่ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 503. ด้านA-Activities (กิจกรรม) มีการปรับหลักสูตรที่ใช้กับนักเรียนทั่วไปมาใช้กับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ กำหนดแนวทางจัดการเรียนการสอนโดย ใช้แผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) เป็นหลัก มีการติดต่อประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับผู้ปกครอง โดยทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 ส่วนด้านการจัดให้ชุมชนมีกิจกรรมเพื่อประโยชน์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้ปกครอง ความเห็นส่วนใหญ่ของทั้งสามกลุ่มคิดว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 504. ด้านT-Tools (เครื่องมือ) มีการกำหนดนโยบายการจัดการเรียนร่วมสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษโดยบุคลากรของโรงเรียนมีส่วนร่วม วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการจัดการเรียนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในการดำรงชีวิต มีการวางแผนการใช้งบประมาณตามแผนการปฎิบัติงานประจำปี ทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 ในส่วนของการบำรุงขวัญให้แก่บุคลากรที่จัดการสอนในช้นเรียนร่วม กลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มครูและผู้ปกครองเห็นว่า มีการปฏิบัติแต่ในด้านวิธีการเช่น เพิ่มสวัสดิการ ให้เงินประจำตำแหน่ง หรือ การจัดสภาพห้องทำงานให้สะดวกสบายยังมีการปฏิบัติน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 50 ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน เทคนิค วิธีการ อุปกรณ์ หรือนวัตกรรมใหม่ ๆ ที่นำมาใช้โดยส่วนมากคือคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนกลุ่มผู้บริหารและมีกลุ่มครูมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันแต่กลุ่มผู้ปกครองยังเห็นว่ามีการใช้น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 50 ปัญหาที่พบ ขาดผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการให้คำแนะนำ จำนวนห้องมีจำกัด หลักสูตรที่ใช้อยู่ยังไม่เหมาะสมและครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) และขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ ซึ่งสามกลุ่มมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีเป็นส่วนที่เป็นปัญหามากกว่าร้อยละ 50
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of Mainstream Education Institutions under the pilot project of the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Center Region. The total population consisting of school administrators, teachers, and parents from 28 schools answered the questionnaires. Frequencies and percentage were used to analyze all collected data. The study resulted in the following findings 1. S-Students: Guidelines and counseling services were provided by schools for parents of special students. The three groups agreed upon that the fore-mentioned tasks were performed more than 50%. Physical competency development activities for special students and activities preparing normal students to accept and help special students were executed. The three groups agreed upon that the tasks were performed. However, the physical competency development activities were done less than 50%; whereas, the activities preparing normal students to accept and help special students were practiced more than 50%. 2. E-Environment: Physical environment being prepared to facilitate special students learning such as co-studying in the same classrooms with normal students was organized. People environment including parents, and other school personnel was informed to understand and accept special student coexistence. Regarding the public relations task, the three groups agreed upon that it was performed but less than 50%. 3. A-Activities: The curriculum for normal students was adapted for special students; however, the instructional procedures were done based principally on an individual educational program (IEP). The communication and cooperation between schools and guardians were carried on more that 50%. However, getting the community people to participate in organizing activities to enhance student learning and preparing normal-student parents' readiness were regarded being performed less than 50% by the three groups. 4 T-Tools: The policy allowing the co-study of special students was directed with the participation of school personnel. The objective of the policy was to help develop survival skills for special students. Budgeting was planned in line with the annual action plan. The three groups agreed upon that those were done more than 50%. The moral supporting activities for the personnel who were involved with special students such as welfare increment, positional remuneration, and workplace renovation were done less than 50%. Regarding the instructional materials, teaching techniques, methodology, equipment and new innovation, the most commonly used instructional one was the computer-aided instruction. The school administrations and teachers agreed upon in this issue, but parents considered that it was executed less than 50%. The problems found include 1) the lack of counseling services from a specialist, 2) limited number of classrooms, 3) unsuitable curriculum, 4) teachers' lack of knowledge and understanding in planning an individual educational program for special students, the lack of budgets. More than 50% of the three groups agreed upon that those were the problems.
Share
COinS