Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตตรวจราชการที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of factors affecting the actual roles of school administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, educational inspection region four
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.89
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตตรวจราชการที่ 4 กรอบแนวคิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) บทบาทตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 และ 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของ Robbins และ Athos and Coffey ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 850 คน จาก 850 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดย การแจกแจงความถี่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียรสัน และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำ กับบทบาทการบริหารวิชาการ งบประมาณ งานบุคคล และทั่วไป ที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน, ปัจจัยลักษณะกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับบทบาท การบริหารวิชาการ งบประมาณ งานบุคคล ที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง กับบทบาทการบริหารทั่วไปที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน, ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง กับบทบาทการบริหารวิชาการ งบประมาณ งานบุคคลและทั่วไป ที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ ส่งผลต่อของบทบาท การบริหารวิชาการ งบประมาณ งานบุคคลและทั่วไป ที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 14.00, 10.10, 11.60, 15.50 ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยย่อยลักษณะองค์การ พบว่า ปัจจัยย่อยเทคโนโลยีและลักษณะงาน, ปัจจัยย่อยเทคโนโลยีและโครงสร้างองค์การ, ปัจจัยย่อยลักษณะงานและโครงสร้างองค์การ, ปัจจัยย่อยโครงสร้างองค์การ เทคโนโลยีและวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ส่งผลต่อบทบาท การบริหารวิชาการ งบประมาณ งานบุคคล และทั่วไป ที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 15.00, 10.20, 16.10 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to investigate factors affecting the actual roles of school administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Education Inspection Region Four. The frames of concept used in this study comprised: 1) the role of the National Education Act B.E. 2542 and 2) factors affecting the operation proposed by Robbins and Athos and Coffey. The population of 850 school administrators from 850 schools. The data was analyzed by using statistical methods, namely frequency distribution, percentages, arithmetic averages, standard deviation, Pearson's coefficient and multiple regression coefficient. It was found that the individual factors and the factors concerning the external organizational environment had a very minimal relationship with the actual roles of school administrators in terms of academic administration, budget, personnel and general affairs. The factors concerning working groups had a minor relationship with the actual roles of school administrators with regard to academic administration, budget and personnel but they were related to the actual roles of school administrators in terms of academic administration, budget, personnel and general affairs at an average level. The factors concerning organization affected the actual roles of school administrators in terms of academic administration, budget, personnel and general affairs at 14.00%, 10.10%, 11.60% and 15.50% respectively. When the item of factors concerning organization were considered, it was found that technology and job description, technology and organizational structure, job description and organizational structure, technology and corporate culture affected the actual roles of school administrators in terms of academic administration, budget, personnel | and general affairs at 15.00%, 10.20%, 11.60% and 16.10% respectively.
Creative Commons License