Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the state and problems of the administratiion of schools under the local administration organizations in the upper Northeast of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.86
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน ซึ่งครอบคลุมจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ ขอนแก่น นครพนม มหาสารคาม มุกดาหาร ร้อยเอ็ด เลย สกลนคร หนองคาย หนองบัวลำภู และอุดรธานี เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Checklist) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 52 คน และครู 270 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.งานวิชาการ ในการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา สถานศึกษามีการศึกษาหลักสูตรแกนกลางเป็นหลัก และมีการศึกษาความสามารถ ความสนใจของผู้เรียน และความต้องการของชุมชนเป็นส่วนประกอบ ในการประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีการให้ความสำคัญในด้านความยืดหยุ่นและตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียนและท้องถิ่นมากที่สุด ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะในการทำวิจัย 2.งานบุคลากร สถานศึกษามีการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นหมู่คณะ มีการกระจายความรับผิดชอบให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในงานต่างๆ ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ ได้แก่ บุคลากรมีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบหลายด้านในเวลาเดียวกัน 3.งานธุรการ การเงินและพัสดุสถานศึกษามีการจัดทำทะเบียนเกี่ยวกับเรื่องต่างๆ โดยมีการจัดทำทะเบียนประวัติบุคลากรของสถานศึกษามากที่สุด และมีการจัดทำหลักฐานการเงิน รายรับ-รายจ่าย อย่างถูกต้องและเป็นปัจจุบัน ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการมีน้อยกว่าภาระงาน 4.งานกิจการนักเรียน พบว่า สถานศึกษามีการจัดกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน มากที่สุด และมีการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนานักเรียนด้านต่างๆ เป็นกิจกรรมส่งเสริม กีฬา นันทนาการ การบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ และการป้องกันยาเสพย์ติดในสถานศึกษา ปัญหาสำคัญ ได้แก่ มีกิจกรรมนักเรียนมากเกินไป 5.งานอาคารสถานที่ และสิ่งแวดล้อม สถานศึกษามีการจัดเวรยามรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในสถานศึกษา หรือบริเวณต่างๆ ปัญหาสำคัญได้แก่ การขาดงบประมาณที่จะซ่อมแซมอาคารสถานที่ที่ชำรุด 6.งานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน สถานศึกษาเปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนมาใช้บริการอาคารสถานที่ และวัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ ของสถานศึกษา และมีการเชิญผู้ปกครอง และตัวแทนชุมชนเข้ามาร่วมประชุมและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในโอกาสพิเศษต่างๆ ที่สถานศึกษาจัดขึ้น ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การดำเนินการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนไม่เป็นระบบและขาดความต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research is to study the state and problems of the administration of schools under the Local Administration Organizations in the upper northeast of Thailand covering Kalasin, Khonkan, Nakornpanom, Mahasarakarm, Mookdahan, Roi-et, Loey, Skolnakorn, Nongkai, Nongbualampoo, and Udornthani Provinces. Checklist questionnaires were used in this study. The sample consisted of 52 school administrators and 270 teachers. Frequencies and percentage were used to analyze all collected data. The study resulted in the following findings: 1. Academic Tasks: School curriculum and evaluation systems were flexibly created based on the core curriculum formulated by the Ministry of Education and indeed to serve students’ interest and abilities as well as community needs. A critical problem discovered was that teachers lacked the knowledge, understanding and skills in doing research. 2. Personnel Tasks: Teamwork, job delegation, and teacher participation were strongly promoted in schools. An important problem found was that most personnel were overloaded with many different tasks. 3. General Administration, Financial and Procurement Tasks: Schools registered all kinds of data, especially those about school personnel. Financial evidences, income and expenses were accurately recorded and updated. The most frequently found problem was that the number of administrative officers was much less than the workloads. 4. Student Activity Tasks: Schools provided student councils the most. Other student development activities, such as sports, recreation activities, public services, anti-drug activities were held. Having too many activities was regarded as a critical problem in this area. 5. Building and Environmental Tasks: Round-the-clock security guards were organized to take care of school premises. The most frequently found problem was that there were not enough budgets for the renovation of school buildings. 6. Community Relations Tasks: Community people were allowed to use school facilities. Parents and community representatives were invited to participate in some special activities held in schools. The most frequently found problem was that the relationships building tasks were not systematically and continuously performed.
Creative Commons License