Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a participative management model for basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.84
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นแบบวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย (1) การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา มีขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเอกสารและการศึกษาภาคสนามในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3 แห่ง (2) การสร้างรูปแบบ (3) การตรวจสอบรูปแบบซึ่งประกอบด้วย การประเมินรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 11 คน และประเมินรูปแบบโดยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 420 คน และ (4) การแก้ไขปรับปรุงและพัฒนารูปแบบ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบประเมิน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ได้รูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่มีส่วนประกอบของรูปแบบ 4 ส่วนคือ (1) หลักการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 10 หลักการคือ เป้าหมายหรือภาพวาดความสำเร็จ ความร่วมมือ ความเป็นประชาธิปไตย การกระจายอำนาจหรือความเป็นอิสระในตนเอง การทำงานเป็นทีม ข้อตกลงความร่วมมือ ความรับผิดชอบ ความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก การสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และการสร้างแรงจูงใจและเสริมพลังอำนาจ (2) ระบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วมร่วมมี 2 มิติคือ มิติที่หนึ่งเป็นมิติสถานศึกษาประกอบด้วย 4 ระบบย่อยคือ ระบบย่อยด้านคน ระบบย่อยด้านโครงสร้าง ระบบย่อยด้านงาน และระบบยอ่ยด้านเทคโนโลยี มิติที่สองเป็นมิติการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 5 ส่วนคือ บุคคลที่มีส่วนร่วม เรื่องที่มีส่วนร่วม วิธีการมีส่วนร่วม ขั้นตอนการมีส่วนร่วม และระดับการมีส่วนร่วม (3) แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้มี 4 ขั้นตอนคือการเตรียมความพร้อม การดำเนินการตามรูปแบบ การประเมินผลการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และการรายงานผล (4)เงื่อนไขของรูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของใช้รูปแบบ และปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการใช้รูปแบบ ส่วนที่ 2 คือ แหล่งที่มาของปัจจัย ซึ่งมี 3 แหล่งคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้ร่วมงาน และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 2) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a paticipative management model for basic education institutes, It was processed by a research and development approach. Which consisted of 4 steps as follows (1) a study of state conditions and problems through a document any study and field study of 3 schools (2) a construction of the model (3) a verification of the model by 11 expert and an evaluation of the model by 420 school administrators and the final improvement of the model. The research instruments were interview guide, a questionnair and an evaluation from. Data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics. The research results were as follow 1) The model composed of parts. The 1st part was the 10 participative principles which were targets or sucess expectations, cooperation, democratization, decentralization or autonomy, team work, memorandum of understanding, responsibility, positive relationship, effective communication and motivation for empowerment. The 2nd part was the participative management system which consisted of education institutions and participative management dimensions. The education institute dimension had 4 subsystems which were a human subsystem, a structure subsystem, a task subsystem and a technology subsystem. The participative management dimension had 5 parts which were participative people, participative topics, participative methods, participative processes and participative levels. The 3rd part was an implementation process process which consisted of 4 factors. They were preparation, implementation process, evaluation and report. And the 4th part was conditions of a the participative management model which composed of sucessful and obstacle factors and there sources of factors (superordinate, subordinate and participants). 2) The developed model was evaluated at a high level by experts and school administrators to be suitable and possible for implementation.
Creative Commons License