Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนในโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอ หนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of internal supervision operation in schools in the lab school project
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.78
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการนิเทภายในโรงเรียนในโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอ หนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝัน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนในโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอ หนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝันที่ผ่านการประเมินและรับรองเป็นโรงเรียนต้นแบบโรงเรียนในโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอ หนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝัน รุ่นที่ 1 จำนวน 558 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถาม รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยส่งทางไปรษณีย์และเก็บข้อมูลเองในบางส่วน ได้รับคืนและมีความสมบูรณ์จำนวน 474 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การเตรียมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน พบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการการกำหนดนโยบายและวัสดุประสงค์การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการ มีการวางแผนการนิเทภายในโรงเรียน มีการเตรียมบุคลากร มีการเตรียมงบประมาณและเครื่องมือสำหรับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน การกำหนดช่วงเวลาการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนและมีการเตรียมการประเมินผลและสรุปผลการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนโดยครูมีส่วนร่วมเกือบทุกขั้นตอน ยกเว้นไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดช่วงเวลาในการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูมีภาระงานมากจึงไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการให้คำแนะนำในการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการ และไม่สามารถกำหนดช่วงเวลาการนิเทศภายในที่เหมาะสมได้2. การปฏิบัติการนิเทศการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน พบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้กิจกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการกำกับติดตามการปฏิบัติการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน โดยครูมีส่วนร่วมทุกขั้นตอน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูมีเวลาเพียงพอในการกำกับติดตามการปฏิบัติการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน 3. การประเมินผลการนิเทศภายโรงเรียน พบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลการเตรียมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนและไม่พบปัญหาในการประเมินผลการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the operation and operation and problems of the operation of the internal supervision in schools in the lab school project. Data were gathering from the internal supervision operation in school committees and teachers in quality assessment and accredited schools as model schools in the lab school project group 1 total 558 persons. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The questionnaires were sent to all respondents through post office service and researcher. Four hundred and seventy – four copies of questionnaires counted for 84.95 percent were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution, and percentage. The study resulted were as follows: 1. At the stage of the internal supervision preparation that most of schools formulated a policy and objectives internal supervision based on current states problems, issues, and requirements. Appointed an internal supervision operations committee. Personnel were prepared so as to budget and the internal supervision instruments. Designed the internal supervision duration and prepared internal supervision evaluations and reporting system. Teachers were participated in most procedures except procedure of designed the internal supervision operation duration in schools. The problems included teachers had over load burden then they had insufficient time for studied current states, problems and requirements, and unable to designed appropriated internal supervision duration. 2. At the stage of the internal supervision operations that most of schools designed supervisory activities to encourage and support the internal supervision in schools. Monitoring and followed – up were also operated. Bywhich teachers were participated in all procedures. The problems included teachers had insufficient time to monitor and followed – up the internal supervision operations in school. 3. At the stage of the internal supervision evaluations that most of schools evaluated internal supervision preparations operations and had no any problem in the internal supervision evaluation.
Share
COinS