Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในกลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษาศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using project-based learning activities in social studies, religious and culture subject group on problem solving ability and environmental conservation behavior of eighth grade students of demonstration schools in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา และพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 74 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 37 คน โดยใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2 แบบ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน จำนวน 12 แผน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 12 แผนใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมซี่งมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.8321 และแบบสำรวจการเกิดพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม เปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา โดยผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานได้ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงขึ้นหลังจากการทดลอง และนักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน ได้คะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานมีระดับการเกิดพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสูงขึ้นหลักจากการทดลอง และนักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานมีระดับการเกิดพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the problem solving ability and environmental conservation behavior of eighth grade students of Demonstration School in Bangkok who learn social studies by project-based learning activities. The subjects were seventy-four students of eighth grade from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. They were divided into two groups: an experimental groups and a control group. Each group consisted of thirty-seven students. There were two sets of lesson plans: twelve daily lesson plans for project-based learning activities and twelve daily lesson plan for conventional method activities. Duration of experiment was four weeks which consisted of three period per week and fifty minutes per period. Research instrument was a set of environmental problem solving ability test which had reliabilities of 0.8321 and a survey form of of environmental conservation behavior. Then, the data were compaired by t-test The results of this research were as follows: 1. The students who learned social studies by project-based learning activities had higher environmental problem solving ability scores than pre-experiment and had higher environmental problem solving ability score than students who learned by conventional method activities at 0.05 level of significance. 2. The students who learned social studies by project-based learning activities had higher level of environmental conservation behavior than pre-experiment and had higher level of environmental conservation behavior than students who learned by conventional method activities.
Share
COinS