Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เกมดิจิทอลในการเรียนฟิสิกส์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using digital game in physics learning on critical thinking and problem solving abilities of upper secondary school students, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิด อย่างมีวิจารณ์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยเกมดิจิทอล กับกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์แบบปกติ และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยเกมดิจิทอลกับกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2549 จากโรงเรียนวัดสุทธิวราราม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งเรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยเกม ดิจิทอล และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบซึ่งเรียนฟิสิกส์แบบปกติ มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้แบบสอบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.73 และแบบสอบการคิดแก้ปัญหาที่มี ค่าความเที่ยง 0.71 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบ สมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบ ANCOVA ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ย ของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ ปัญหาสูง กว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were 1) to compare critical thinking ability of upper secondary school students between groups using and not using digital game in physics learning and 2) to compare problem solving ability of upper secondary school students between groups using and not using digital game in physics learning. The samples were Mathayom Suksa 4 students of Watsuthiwararam School, Bangkok at academic year 2006. The samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group which was using digital game in physics learning and a comparative group which was not using in above. The research instruments were critical thinking test with reliability at 0.73 and problem solving test with reliability at 0.71. The collected data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and tested the hypothesis by ANCOVA. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. After the experiment, an experimental group had critical thinking ability scores higher than a comparative group at .05 level of significance. 2. After the experiment, an experimental group had problem solving ability scores higher than a comparative group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS