Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E ในวิชาฟิสิกส์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the 7E instructional model in psysics on learning achievement and problem solving ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.66
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน ที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐม แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน กำหนดให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 40 คน เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.87 และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.63 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ สูงกว่า 70% 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละของความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ สูงกว่า 70% 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์หลังการเรียน สูงกว่านักเรียนโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 7E มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experiment research. The purposes were to 1) study physics learning achievement and problem solving ability of students learning through the 7E instructional model, 2) compare physics learning achievement of students between group learning through the 7E instructional model and conventional teaching method, and 3) compare problem solving ability of students learning through the 7E instructional model between before and after learning. The samples were two classrooms of the eleventh grade level students in science and mathematics program of Demonstration School of Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University in first semester of academic year 2006. They were assigned to be an experimental group with 40 students learning through the 7E instructional model and a control group with 40 students learning through conventional teaching method. The research instruments were 1) physics learning achievement test with reliability at 0.87, and 2) problem solving ability test with reliability at 0.63. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows 1. The students learned through the 7E instructional model had physics learning achievement mean of percentage score higher than 70% which was the criterion score of this research. 2. The students learned through the 7E instructional model had problem solving ability mean of percentage score higher than 70% which was the criterion score of this research. 3. The students learned through the 7E instructional model had physics learning achievement mean score higher than those learning through conventional teaching method at 0.05 level of significance. 4. After the experiment, the students learned through the 7E instructional model had problem solving ability mean score higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License