Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาเคมีด้วยวิธีสืบสอบของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of chemistry instruction using the inquiry method of upper secondary school teachers in vientiane captital, Lao's people democratic republic
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.65
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาเคมีด้วยวิธีสืบสอบของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูสอนวิชาเคมี จำนวน 89 คน และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 27 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2549 เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสอบถาม 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาเคมีด้วยวิธีสืบสอบของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า ครูเคมีปฏิบัติการจัดการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบ แต่อยู่ในระดับน้อย การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูเป็นผู้ประเมินด้วยแบบสอบอย่างสม่ำเสมอ นอกจากนี้พบว่า วิธีสอนที่ครูเคมีปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอมี 2 วิธี คือ วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายและสาธิต 2. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาเคมีด้วยวิธีสืบสอบของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนพบว่า ครูเคมีร้อยละ 51.8 ขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสืบสอบ ครูร้อยละ 31.04 ให้ความเห็นว่า ขาดแคลนสื่อ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาเคมี นอกจากนี้ครูเคมีร้อยละ 92.59 ให้ความเห็นว่า ครูขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประเมินที่หลากหลาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the state and problems in chemistry instruction using the inquiry method of upper secondary school teachers in Vientiane Capital, Loa's people democratic republic. The research samples were 89 chemistry teachers who taught chemistry subject and 27 heads of science department in academic year 2006. The research instruments were 1) the questionnaires, and 2) the structured interview. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and content analysis. The results were summarized as follows: 1. State of chemistry instruction using the inquiry method of upper secondary school. It was found that chemistry teachers taught by using the inquiry method and using instructional media in low level. In learning assessment, chemistry teachers were the evaluators by using test form constantly. Moreover, it was found that chemistry teachers taught by using lecture, and demonstration method constantly. 2. Problems of chemistry instruction using the inquiry method of upper secondary school It was found that 51.8 percent of chemistry teachers lacked of knowledge and understanding in inquiry method; lacked of media, science aids and instruments (31.04%); and lacked of knowledge in using variety assessments (92.59%),
Share
COinS