Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในขั้นก่อนการอ่านของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of literature-based language provision on kindergarteners' pre-reading ability
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.60
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในขั้นก่อนการอ่านของเด็กอนุบาล 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การรู้จักองค์ประกอบหนังสือ การจดจำคำศัพท์ และการเข้าใจสถานการณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอายุ 5 – 6 ปี ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านท่าเรือจ้าง จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน จำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 25 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในขั้นก่อนการอ่านของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในขั้นก่อนการอ่านสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of literature – based language provision on kindergarteners‘ pre – reading ability in 3 aspects : concept of book, word recognition, and situation comprehension. The samples were 50 kindergarteners at the age of five to six years in Bantharuajang school. The samples were divided into two groups : 25 children each for the experimental group receiving the literature – based language provision and the control group receiving the conventional activities for 10 weeks. The research instrument was the test of pre – reading ability of kindergarteners. The data was analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research result was found that after the field, the scores on pre-reading abilities of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of from control group at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License