Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาภาระงานครูอนุบาลในยุคปฏิรูปการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of kindergarten teachers' tasks in the education reform period
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรชา ตุลานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.59
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจภาระงานของครูอนุบาลด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้งานที่ได้รับมอบหมายพิเศษและงานพัฒนาตนเอง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 6 คน ครูอนุบาล จำนวน 642 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาระงานครูอนุบาลใน 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ พบว่า งานที่ครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ งานที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ในห้องเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมโดยยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ การดูแลเด็กอนุบาล และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ โดยมีระดับการปฏิบัติทุกวัน รองลงมาคือ การประเมินผลพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ โดยมีระดับการปฏิบัติทุกสัปดาห์ 2) ด้านงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายพิเศษ พบว่า งานที่ครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ งานฝ่ายบริหาร และงานพัฒนานักเรียนโดยมีระดับการปฏิบัติทุกเทอม รองลงมาคือ งานพัฒนาโรงเรียน งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานสัมพันธ์ชุมชน และงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โดยมีระดับการปฏิบัติทุกปี 3) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง พบว่า งานที่ครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ การค้นคว้าและฝึกฝนด้วยตนเอง โดยมีระดับการปฏิบัติทุกเดือน รองลงมาคือ การเข้าร่วมอบรมและศึกษาดูงาน โดยมีระดับการปฏิบัติทุกเทอม จากการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตพบว่า ครูอนุบาลได้รับปัจจัยสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานด้านขวัญและกำลังใจจากผู้บริหารและเพื่อนครู โดยการให้คำปรึกษาและชมเชยในเรื่องต่างๆ ส่งผลให้ครูอนุบาลสามารถปฏิบัติงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายได้ดียิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ครูอนุบาลยังมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติภาระงานในยุคปฏิรูปการศึกษาว่า ภาระงานในช่วงก่อนและหลังการปฏิรูปการศึกษานั้นไม่มีความแตกต่างกันมากและมีข้อสังเกตว่า การปฏิบัติงานมีความเป็นระบบมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to survey kindergarten teachers' tasks focusing on learning experience provision, special tasks and self-developmental tasks. the research samples were 6 administers and 642 kindergarten teachers. Data collection instrument were a questionnaire, interview froms and an observation from. Data were analysed using content analysis, frequency, percentage and mean. The research finding were as follow : 1. learning experience provision : The tasks that teachers performed most were learning experience provision in class, provision of child center activities, daily care of children, and provision of extra curricular activities which were done at the "everyday" level. The development and learning assessment were at the "every week" level. 2. Special tasks : The tasks that teachers performed most were the administrative and student development tasks which were done at the mean level of "every semester". School development, supervision, community relation, and school quality assurance were done at the mean frequency of "every year". 3. Self-development tasks : The tasks that teachers performed most was self-study which were done at the "every month" level. Attending lectures and school visit were participate at the mean frequency of "every semester". Interview and observation data were indicated that kindergarten teachers were received emotional support form administers and colleagues in the means of giving consultation as well as positive feedback. the supports helped kindergarten teachers to be able to perform their tasks better. In addition, kindergarten teachers reported that the tasks before and after the education reform period were not very different and remarked that tasks performance was more systematic after the reform.
Creative Commons License