Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิก ในการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of mathematics instruction using the graphic organizer technique on mathematics problem solving abilities of Prathom Suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุไรรัตน์ สำเริงวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.58
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกในการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2548 จากโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา จำนวน 77 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิก จำนวน 38 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติ จำนวน 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of mathematics instruction using the graphic organizer technique on mathematics problem solving abilities of Prathom Suksa two students. The samples were 77 Prathom Suksa two students, academic year 2005 in Kasetsart University Laboratory School. There were 38 students in experimental group and other 39 in control group. The experimental group was taught by using the graphic organizer technique and the control group was taught by the conventional approach. The research instrument was the mathematics problem solving test. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The results of the study revealed that : 1) After the field test, the mathematics solving abilities average score of the experimental group were not different from those being taught by the conventional approach at the significant level of .05 2) The average post-test score of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the pre-test at .05 level.
Share
COinS