Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านครูกับการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationships between teachers' factors and the creativity of kindergarteners in schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรชา ตุลานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.56
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของครูกับการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการเป็นครูกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูประจำชั้นและเด็กอนุบาลจำนวน 350 คน ประกอบด้วยครูประจำชั้นจำนวน 50 คน และเด็กอนุบาลจำนวน 300 คน จากห้องเรียนจำนวน 50 ห้อง ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทีซีที-ดีพี (TCT-DP: Test for creative thinking-drawing production) ของ Jellen และ Urban แบบสัมภาษณ์เรื่องลักษณะการเป็นครู แบบสอบถามเรื่องลักษณะการเป็นครู และแบบสังเกตเรื่องลักษณะการเป็นครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การคิดสร้างสรรค์ของครูไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่มีคุณสมบัติทางบวกกับคุณลักษณะการเป็นครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ลักษณะการเป็นครูและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และเมื่อพิจารณาลักษณะการเป็นครูในแต่ละองค์ประกอบพบว่า วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และการสร้างภาวะที่ส่งเสริมการคิดสร้างสรรค์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนการเป็นแบบอย่างไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the relationship between the creativity of teacher and the creativity of kindergartener 2) to study the relationship between teachers' characteristics and the creativity of kindergartener.The samples were 50 preschool teachers and 300 kindergarteners from 50 classroom of school under the jurisdiction of the basic education commission in Bangkok Metropolis. The instruments used in this research were TCT-DP: Test for creative thinking - drawing production, an interview form of teacher's characteristics, a questionnaire from of teachers' characteristics and an observation form of teachers' characteristics. The data were, then, analyzed by percentage, mean of arithmetic, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product-Moment Correlation. The research results revealed that : 1. The creativity of teachers was not significantly related to the creativity of Kindergarteners. However, results indicated that the creativity of teachers was positively related at .01 with teachers’ characteristics. 2. The relationship between teachers’ characteristics and the creativity of kindergarteners was found to be positively significant at .01. In considering each component of teachers' characteristics, it was found that teachers' learning arrangement and the creativity of kindergarteners were positively related at .01. Similarly ,teachers' stimulation of creative climate and the creativity of kindergarteners were positively related at .01.Teachers' modeling, however, was not significantly related to the creativity of kindergartener.
Share
COinS