Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูวิทยาลัยการอาชีพ ในเขตภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructors self development concerning instructional organization of vocational short course frograms as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.48
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหา และวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและฝึกงานของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพ ในเขตภาคเหนือ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับ สภาพปัญหา และวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น วิทยาลัยการอาชีพ ในเขตภาคเหนือที่มีเพศต่างกัน อายุต่างกัน สภานภาพสมรสต่างกัน ประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกัน และวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู กลุ่มประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 91 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 220 คน รวมกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมด 311 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามชนิดประมาณค่าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี้ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบค่าที่และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพปัญหาและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูวิทยาลัยอาชีพ ในเขตภาคเหนือ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน 2.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพปัญหาและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู วิทยาลัยการอาชีพในเขตภาคเหนือ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและฝึกงาน ปรากฏว่า สภาพปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพปัญหาและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามตัวแปร เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูปรากฏว่า 3.1เมื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามตัวแปร สถานภาพสมรสต่างกัน มีปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนครูที่มี เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกัน มีปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.2เมื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามตัวแปรเพศ อายุ และประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกัน มีการพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนครูที่มีสถานภาพสมรส และวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการพัฒนาตนเองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research were : 1) To study and compare the perception level of problems state and self development technique of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course programs as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region in curriculum, teaching-learning activities, teachers, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation and teaching space and workshop and study. 2) To study and to compare state the problems state and self development on leaching of instructors concerning of vocational short course programs as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region as perceived by administrators and instructors with different gender, age, marital status, education level and working experience. The populations of this study consisted of 91 administrators and 220 instructors. The total number was 311. The datas were collected by using questionnaires with rating scales and were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and secheffe multiple comparison method. The major findings of this study were as follows: 1.To study the provision and instructors’ self development concerning instructional organization of vocational short course programs as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region. Were found at the moderate level. 2.The perception of provision and self development of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region in curriculum, teaching-learning activities, teachers, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop showed a significant difference at the 0.05 level. 3.The perception of problems state and self development technique of instructors concerning instructional organization of vocational short course programs as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region as perceived by administrators and instructors with different gender, age, marital status, education level and working experience. 3.1The perception of problems state of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region. There were no statistically significant among different marital status among the samples. However there was a statistically significant difference between administrators and instructors and instructors in the aspect of gender, age, education level and working experience at the 0.5 level. 3.2The perception of self development of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors of industrial and community education colleges in the northern region. There were no statistically significant among different gender, age and working experience among the samples. However there was a statistically significant difference between administrators and instructors and instructors in the aspect of marital status and education level at the 0.5 level,
Share
COinS