Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a non-formal education program to enhance self-esteem for boys at Pakkred home for boys in Nonthaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.44
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี 2.) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองก่อนและหลังการทดลองของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 3.) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด 4.) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรีและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนี้ กลุ่มทดลองจะเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม เป็นเวลา 10 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการของโปรแกรม ได้แก่ (1) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษา (2) การเลือกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (3) การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (4) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า ระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทั้งก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญของสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า ระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการประเมินโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กชายในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจในโปรแกรมศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the non-formal education program for enhancing boys' self-esteem at Pakkred home for boys in Nonthaburi province; 2) to compare the results of the participated boys' self-esteem between the pre-test scores and the post-test scores; 3) to compare the results of the boys' self-esteem between the experimental group and the control group; and 4) to investigate the satisfaction of the non-formal education program to enhance boys' self-esteem at Pakkred home for boys in Nonthaburi Province. The research methodology was Quasi Experimental design. The 44 samples were at Pakkred home for boys in Nonthaburi Province. The samples were divided into 2 groups. Both groups were then divided into the experimental group and the control group with 22 samples each. The experimental group had been participated in this program for 10 hours. The results were as follows: 1. The process of program were (1) educational goal setting, (2) learning experience selection, (3) learning experience organization, and (4) learning evaluation. 2. Statistically, there were not significant differences between the pre-test and post-test in the experimental group at the .05 level. 3. There also were not significant differences between the experimental group and the control group at the .05 level. 4. The satisfaction of the non-formal education boys' self-esteem at Pakkred home for boys in Nonthaburi Province were high.
Creative Commons License