Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์และความคงทนในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of remedial teaching based on repair theory by using computer program on mathematics concept and retention
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมยศ ชิดมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.39
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซม โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการซ่อมเสริมแบบปกติ และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความคงทนในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมแบบปกติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชินี กรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียน 43 คน ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียน 44 คน ได้รับการสอนช่อมเสริมแบบปกติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคะแนนที่ได้จากการทำแบบทดสอบวัดมโนมัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มด้วยค่าสถิติที (t-test)การวิจัยปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มีผลการทดสอบมโนทัศน์ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 50 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มีมโนทัศน์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับสอนซ่อมเสริมแบบปกติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวทฤษฎีซ่อมแซมโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มีความคงทนในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ไม่สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมแบบปกติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study mathematics concepts of seventh grade students being taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based of Repair theory; 2) to compare mathematics concepts of seventh grade students between groups being taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based on Repair theory and by using conventional remedial teaching; 3) to compare mathematics retentions of seventh grade students between groups being taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based on Repair theory and by using conventional remedial teaching. The population of this research was seventh grade students of secondary school under the Office of the Private Education Commission. The subjects were seventh grade students of Rajini School, Bangkok, in academic year 2006. They were divided into two groups, one experimental group with 43 students and one controlled group with 44 students. Students in the experimental group were taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based on Repair theory and those in the controlled group were taught by using conventional remedial teaching. The research instruments were the mathematics concepts test and the mathematics achievement test. The data was analyzed by means of arithmetic means, percentages, standard deviations and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Mathematics concepts of seventh grade students being taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based on Repair theory were higher than minimum criteria of 50 percents. 2. Mathematics concepts of seventh grade students being taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based on Repair theory were higher than those of students being taught by using conventional remedial teaching at. 05 level of significance. 3. Mathematics retentions of seventh grade students being taught through the computer program in remedial teaching based on Repair theory were not higher than those of students being taught by using conventional remedial teaching at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License