Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาติดตามการใช้หลักสูตร 5 ปี ตามโครงการผลิตครูการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A follow-up study of the implementation of the 5-year curriculum in the bachelor's degree program producing basic educational teachers
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.25
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวคิด ปรัชญา ที่ส่งผลต่อการออกแบบหลักสูตร 5 ปี ตามโครงการผลิตครูการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับปริญญาตรี 2) เพื่อติดตามกระบวนการ และผลการใช้ หลักสูตร 5 ปี ตามโครงการผลิตครูการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับปริญญาตรี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ย่อยดังต่อไปนี้ 2.1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการ ปัญหาอุปสรรคการใช้หลักสูตร 2.2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของ นักศึกษาที่ได้รับทุน และ 2.3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้หลักสูตรระหว่างสถานภาพผู้ให้ข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการ สร้างและผลิตหลักสูตร และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการสร้างหลักสูตร จำนวน 9 ท่าน กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้บริหารจากสถาบัน อุดมศึกษา จำนวน 13 ท่าน และนักศึกษาที่เป็นตัวแทนจากทั้ง 6 สถาบันอุดมศึกษา และกลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา จากสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 6 แห่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 2 ชุด และแบบสอบถามจำนวน 2 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตร 5 ปี ตามโครงการผลิตครูการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐานระดับปริญญาตรี เกิดจากความต้องการที่จะพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูให้เป็นวิชาชีพที่สำคัญตาม พระราชบัญญัติสำหรับผู้ที่จะประกอบวิชาครูจำเป็นต้องมีการฝึกประสบการณ์ในสถานศึกษาไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี จึงมีการให้ทุนสำหรับนักศึกษาที่จะเข้ามาศึกษาต่อประกอบไปด้วย 8 สาขาและมีการบรรจุผู้สำเร็จ การศึกษา 2. กระบวนการใช้หลักสูตร 5 ปี จากการศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการใช้หลักสูตรพบความ แตกต่างกันระหว่าง กลุ่มที่มีการสอนเป็นรายวิชาและกุล่มที่มีการสอนเป็นชุดวิชา และกลุ่มที่มีการสอนเป็น ชุดวิชาได้มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรกลับมาเป็นการสอนเช่นเดียวกับกลุ่มที่มีการสอนเป็นรายวิชา 3. ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา มีความสอดคล้องกันว่าความคาดหวังกับสภาพที่เป็นจริง มีความแตกกันอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การตัดสินคุณค่าการติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรจากทั้งหมด 56 ข้อ กลุ่มที่มี การสอนเป็นรายวิชาที่ผ่านตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ทั้งหมด 24 ข้อ และกลุ่มที่มีการสอนเป็นชุดวิชาผ่านตาม เกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ทั้งหมด 20 ข้อ การเปรียบเทียบการใช้หลักสูตรระหว่างสถานภาพด้านที่มีความแตกต่างกัน คือด้านความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหา และปัจจัยสนับสนุน พบว่าอาจารย์กับนักศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และภูมิหลังของนักศึกษา พบว่าผู้บริหารกับนักศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the concept and philosophy in the 5-year curriculum in the Bachelor’s degree program producing basic educational teachers, and 2) to follow up the process and result of implementing the aforementioned program. It subsidiary objective were 2.1) to study procedure and problems of the program implementing. 2.2) to analyzed the learning achievement of scholarship-granted students, and 2.3) to compare and contrast of the program in accordance with the informant’s status. The research sample consisted of three groups: 1) 9 administrators, university lectures, and shareholders related in the curriculum development, 2) 13 university administrators and 6 representative student, and 3) general administrators, lectures, and students from 6 universities. The research instruments were two interview form and two questionnaires. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The 5-year curriculum in the Bachelor’s degree program producing basic educational teachers was derived from the desire for professional development. According to the Educational Act, one who was to be in teaching profession had to obtain one-year or more internship in a school; therefore, there was scholarship granting for students in eight fields of study as well as teacher appointment. 2. The implementation process encountered many problems because 1) there was a great difference between the course-individualized group, and 2) the course-cluster group had developed their curriculum in a segregated way. 3. The administrators, lectures, and students had similar opinions in that the expected condition and the observed one had difference at .05 significance level. The value judgment of the curricular result follow-up based on 56 items, the course singularized-group received 24 points and the other group 20 points. Considering the status variable, the sampled lectures and students had difference in content appropriateness and supporting circumstances at .05 significance level, and sampled administrators and students had difference in the opinion about student’s background at .05 significance level.
Creative Commons License