Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะคัดสรรของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of selected lower secondary school students'characteristics on skipped items in a supply type test
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.23
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรคุณลักษณะคัดสรรของนักเรียนและการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบระหว่างภูมิหลังของนักเรียน 2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะคัดสรรของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลต่อการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบและสร้างรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรคัดสรรของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบ และ 3) ทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของพารามิเตอร์ในโมเดลคุณลักษณะคัดสรรของนักเรียนที่มีผลต่อการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบระหว่างสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) และสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.)กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 684 คน ประกอบด้วยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัด สพฐ.จำนวน 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัด แบ่งเป็น 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 เป็นแบบวัดเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะทางจิตวิทยาและคุณลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสติปัญญาของนักเรียน ชุดที่ 2 แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติภาคบรรยายและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเอสพีเอสเอส วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลและวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุโดยใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1)นักเรียนในสังกัดสพฐ.มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนตัวแปรนิสัยในการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าสังกัดสช.แต่มีค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเดิมต่ำกว่าสังกัด สช.อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบ พบว่านักเรียนสังกัดสพฐ.มีการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบตอบสั้นสูงกว่าสังกัด สช. แต่มีการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบอัตนัยต่ำกว่าสังกัด สช.อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โรงเรียนประเภทหญิงล้วนมีการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบตอบสั้นน้อยกว่าประเภทสหศึกษาและชายล้วน ส่วนนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประเภทสหศึกษาและชายล้วนมีการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบตอบสั้นไม่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนประเภทชายล้วนมีค่าเฉลี่ยการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบอัตนัยสูงกว่าประเภทสหศึกษา และประเภทสหศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบอัตนัยสูงกว่าประเภทหญิงล้วน ส่วนนักเรียนหญิงและชายมีการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบตอบสั้นไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่นักเรียนชายมีการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบอัตนัยสูงกว่านักเรียนหญิง 2) รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรคัดสรรของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลต่อการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบในภาพรวมตามสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (chi-square=9.462;df=8;p=.301;GFI=.997;AGFI=.983;RMR=.007) ตัวแปรอิสระในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบได้ร้อยละ 89 การละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงลบจากตัวแปรผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเดิมและการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (DE=-.723;DE=-.290) ในขณะที่ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากตัวแปรแรงจูงใจฝ่ายสัมฤทธิ์(DE=6.307) นอกจากนี้ยังได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมเชิงลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากตัวแปรการกำกับตัวเองในการเรียน และนิสัยในการเรียน (IE=-.225;IE=-.144) และได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากตัวแปรผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเดิม (IE=.633) และเมื่อพิจารณาอิทธิพลรวมพบว่าการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบได้รับอิทธิพลรวมเชิงลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากตัวแปร กลวิธีการทำข้อสอบ นิสัยในการเรียน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเดิม การกำกับตนเองในการเรียน และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (TE=-.410;TE=-.144;TE=-.090;TE=-.225และTE=-.308) และได้รับอิทธิพลรวมเชิงบวกจากแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ (TE=6.307) และ3)รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรคัดสรรของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลต่อการละเว้นการตอบข้อสอบรูปแบบเสนอคำตอบตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยระหว่างสังกัดโรงเรียน พบว่ามีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนในด้านรูปแบบโมเดล แต่มีความแปรเปลี่ยนในด้านค่าพารามิเตอร์ของเมทริกซ์อิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุระหว่างตัวแปรแฝงและค่าพารามิเตอร์ของเมทริกซ์ความแปรปรวน-ความแปรปรวนร่วมระหว่างความคลาดเคลื่อนในการวัดตัวแปรแฝง.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the averages of selected students’ characteristic variable and omitted items between student’s background 2) to study the effect of selected students’ characteristics on omitted items in a supply type test and to develop causal relationship model of the effects of selected students’ characteristic variables on omitted response items in a supply type test 3) to test the invariance of the hypothetical model between type of school government and public school government and public school. The sample consisted of 684 compose 349 from government and 335 from public lower secondary school in Matayomsuksa 2, Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The research instrument were 2 test, the first test was used to measure psychological and intelligential characteristic, the second test was a mathematical achievement test to measure number of omission. Data analyses were descriptive statistic, analysis of variance using SPSS program wile path analysis, multiple group analysis, multiple group analysis using LISREL program. The result were as follows : 1) students from government school had significantly higher average of learning habit but they had significantly lower average of GPA than had student from public school, student from government school omitted short-response items significantly higher than did student from public school, but omitted essay test significantly higher than did student from public school, but omitted essay test significantly fewer than did student from public school. Otherwise female from single-sex omitted short-response items significantly fewer than did coeducation school and male from single-sex school and there was no significantly difference mean of omission in short-response items between coeducation school and male from single-sex school, more over There was no significantly difference mean of omission in short-response items between male and female, but male omit essay items significantly higher than did female. 2)The hypothetical causal relationship model of selected lower secondary school students’ characteristic on omitted items in a supply type test fitted nicely to the empirical data (chi-square=9.462;df=8;p=.301;GFI=.997;AGFI=.983;RMR=.007) the independent variable in the model could explain the variance 89 percent of omission items in a supply type test, self efficacy and GPA have negative direct effect on omitted items in a supply type test (DE=-.723,DE=-.290 respectively) wile achievement motive have positive direct effect on omitted items in a supply type test (DE=6.307); self-regulated learning and learning habit have negative indirect effect on omitted items in a supply type test (IE=-.225,IE=-.144) wile GPA have positive indirect effect on omitted items in a supply type test (IE=-.225,IE=-.144) wile GPA have positive indirect effect on omitted items in a supply type test (IE = -.225,IE = -.144) wile GPA have positive indirect effect on omitted items in a supply type test (IE = .633); test taking strategy, learning habit, self-regulated learning and GPA have negative total effect on omitted items in a supply type test (TE=-.410,TE=-.144,TE=-.090,TE=-.225,TE=-.308) and achievement motive have positive total effect on omitted items in a supply type test (TE=6.307) and 3) the hypothetical models were invariant in term of model form but invariant in term of causal effects between latent endogenous variable, causal effect from latent extrogenous variable to latent endogenous variable and variance-covariance between error term in measurement.
Share
COinS