Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการวินิจฉัยและการกำหนดการเรียนในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนผ่านเว็บสำหรับการสอนซ่อมเสริมสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและระยะเวลาการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of diagnostic and prescription in web-base computer-assisted instruction mathematics remedial teaching on learning achievement and duration of Mathayomsuksa one students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.17
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่เกิดจากการเรียนโดยการวินิจฉัยและการกำหนดการเรียนในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนผ่านเว็บสำหรับการเรียนซ่อมเสริมสาระการเรียนรู้ คณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) ศึกษาระยะเวลาการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนผ่านเว็บสำหรับการเรียนซ่อมเสริมสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีและไม่มีการวินิจฉัยการวินิจและการกำหนดการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโรงเรียนเดอะติวเตอร์ รังสิต ที่กำลังจะเข้าศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 60 คน เรื่อง "จำนวนเต็ม" สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติ ที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีการวินิจฉัยการเรียนและการกำหนดการเรียนและนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ไม่มีการวินิจฉัยการเรียนและการกำหนดการเรียน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีการวินิจฉัยการเรียนและการกำหนดการเรียน ใช้เวลาในการเรียน น้อยกว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบที่ไม่มีการวินิจฉัยการเรียนและการกำหนดการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the effects of computer-assisted instruction lesson with diagnostic and prescribed instruction on learning achievement of supplementary mathematics of Mathayomsuksa 1 students, and 2) to compare the duration of the study of the students who studied through computer-assisted instruction lesson with diagnostic and prescribed instruction and those who studied through computer-assisted instruction lesson without diagnostic and prescribed instruction. The subjects of this research were 60 Mathayomsuksa 1 students who studied "integer" at The Tutor School. Rungsit, before the first semester of the academic year 2550. The statistic used in this research was t-test. The results of research were as follows. 1. Learning achievement of the students who studied through computer-assisted instruction with diagnostic and prescribed instruction and those who studied through computer-assisted instruction without diagnostic and prescribed instruction had no statistical significant differences .05 level of significant. 2. The students who studied through computer-assisted instruction with diagnostic and prescribed instruction took less time than those who studied through computer-assisted instruction without diagnostic and prescribed instruction at .05 level of significant.
Creative Commons License