Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed problem-based blended learning model in mathematics for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.16
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนศึกษาตอนต้น 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่ได้ก่อนและหลังการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 5 ท่าน และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บจำนวน 5 ท่าน 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2549 โรงเรียนปราโมทวิทยารามอินทราจำนวน 30 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 1) องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เป้าหมาย/วัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์และเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต วิธีการปฏิสัมพันธ์บนเว็บบทบาทผู้เรียน บทบาทผู้ดำเนินการสอน บทบาทของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้สนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2) ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอนประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนก่อนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ขั้นตอนระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอนและขั้นตอนหลังการเรียนการสอน 3) ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นนำเสนอปัญหา ขั้นสร้างประเด็นการเรียนรู้ ขั้นค้นคว้าหาความรู้และขั้นสรุป 2. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่า ผู้เรียนที่ได้เรียนวิชาคณิตซาสตร์ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นแล้ว จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the opinions of panel experts on the appropriate Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics; 2) develop Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics; 3) compare students pre- and post- learning achievements after learning from Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics; and 4) propose the Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics. The samples in this research consisted of 1) five experts in Mathematics and five experts in Web-Based Instruction and 2) 30 Mathayom Suksa Two students in the second semester of the 2006 academic year from Promochvithayaramindra school. The research revealed that 1. The Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics for lower secondary school students comprised of : 1) the Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics for lower secondary school students consisted of nine components: goal/objective, instructional activities, types of instruction, computer and internet system, interactive method, learner’s roles, teacher’s roles, facilitator’s role and, learning evaluation. 2) steps of the instruction comprised of : Pre- The Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics, during, The Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics, and post- The Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics 3) steps of The Problem-based Learning comprised of : Presenting the problems, Analysing the problems, Gathering information and Making conclusions. 2. It was found that the subjects studied using The Problem-based Blended Learning model in Mathematics had statistically significant at .05 level learning achievement post-test scores higher than pre-test scores.
Share
COinS