Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เรื่องภาวะมลพิษทางอากาศสำหรับนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed web-based instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving in air pollution for undergraduate students, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.15
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์เรื่องภาวะมลพิษทางอากาศ สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 2)พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์เรื่องภาวะมลพิษทางอากาศ สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เรื่องภาวะมลพิษทางอากาศ สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และ 4)นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์เรื่องภาวะมลพิษทางอากาศ สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ ด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ จำนวน 22 คน 2)นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต หลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป และสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา 2308351 วิทยาศาสตร์ภาวะแวดล้อม 1 ภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2549 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การศึกษารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์มี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นนำ 2)ขั้นเรียน ประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรม คือ การค้นหาความจริง การค้นหาปัญหา การค้นหาความคิด การค้นหาคำตอบ และการค้นหาคำตอบที่เป็นที่ยอมรับ 3) ขั้นสรุป การจัดการเรียนรุ้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นวิธีการเรียนการสอนที่อาศัยคำถามและคำแนะนำจากผู้สอน เพื่อนำผู้เรียนไปสู่การค้นหาคำตอบและวิธีแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเพื่อนำเสนอสถานการณ์และสภาพปัญหาให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนได้ใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทักษะการการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจสื่อเว็บการเรียนการสอนในระดับมาก 3. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เป้าหมาย ชนิดของการเรียนการสอน เนื้อหา บทบาทของผู้เรียน บทบาทผู้สอน วิธีปฏิสัมพันธ์ เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์แลเครือข่าย ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผล 2) วิธีการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ ขั้นนำ ขั้นเรียนบนเว็บ ขั้นประเมินผลการเรียน และระบบปฏิบัติการสำหรับผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ กิจกรรมในห้องเรียน คือ 1) การปฐมนิเทศ การจัดกลุ่มย่อย การลงทะเบียนเรียนบนเว็บ และ การฝึกทักษะการเรียนการใช้เว็บการเรียน 2) การทดสอบการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนบนเว็บ ได้แก่ การอ่านกรณีศึกษา กิจกรรมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 5 ทักษะ และสรุปผลการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) study experts' opinions concerning instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving in air pollution for undergraduate students, Chulalongkorn University 2) to develop the web-based instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving in air pollution 3) to study the effect of web-based instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving in air pollution of undergraduate students 4) to propose the web-based instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving in air pollution for undergraduate students, Chulalongkorn University. The samples of this research consisted of 1) 22 experts in inquiry method, web-based instructional design, and creative problem solving and 2) bachelor degree of sciences students in the area of General Science and Environmental Science, office of Science Faculty of Chulalongkorn University, registered in 2308351 Environmental Science I Course in the first semester of 2006 academic year. The research study revealed that: 1. The experts' opinions agreed that the instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving comprised of the three steps: 1) introduction 2) learning with five activities: fact finding, problem finding, idea finding, solution finding and acceptances finding 3) conclusing; inquiry method for creative problem solving using questions and advice from an instructor to lead student to solve problems with case-study to presented situations and problems for student to use creative problem solving. 2. It was found that the subjects learned from web-based instructional model using inquiry method for creative problem solving air pollution had statistically significant at .05 level creative problem solving post-test scores higher than pre-test scores. They highly satisfied in the learning web. 3. The developed web-based instructional model using method for creative problem solving comprised of 1) nine components: goals, learning types, subject content, students' roles, instructors' roles, interactive method, computer and web technology, supportive resource, and learning evaluation; 2) learning methods included learning phase: introduction, learning and evaluation, and operational phase for students and instructors: 3) learning activities included classroom activities: 1) orientation, grouping, registration, and discipline skill for using web learning 2) pre and post creative problem solving testing; web activities: reading a case study, creative problem solving activities five skill, and creative problem solving conclusion.
Share
COinS