Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถภาพของนักบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์กรภาคเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of competencies of chief knowledge officers in private organizations
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.6
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของนักบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์กรภาคเอกชน (2) นำเสนอสมรรถภาพของนักบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์กรภาคเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์ภาค เอกชน จำนวน 14 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการความรู้จำนวน 11 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามเทคนิคเดลฟาย จำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันที่จะนำข้อความมากำหนดเป็นสมรรถภาพของนักบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์กรภาคเอกชน จำนวน 86 ข้อ จากข้อคำถาม 94 ข้อ แบ่งเป็นสมรรถภาพด้านความรู้ 17 ข้อ สมรรถภาพด้านทักษะ 48 ข้อ และสมรรถภาพด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล 21 ข้อ 2. สมรรถภาพของนักบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์กรภาคเอกชน มี 7 ด้าน จำนวน 66 ข้อ คือ ด้านที่ 1 การบริหารจัดการองค์กรเพื่อมุ่งสู่องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 11 ข้อ ด้านที่ 2 การดำเนินการตามกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ จำนวน 16 ข้อ ด้านที่ 3 การวางแผนและการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศสำหรับการจัดการความรู้จำนวน 7 ข้อ ด้านที่ 4 การวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการความรู้ขององค์กร จำนวน 5 ข้อ ด้านที่ 5 การสื่อสารและการสร้างเครือข่าย จำนวน 7 ข้อ ด้านที่ 6 ความเป็นผู้นำ จำนวน 11 ข้อ และด้านที่ 7 การมีวินัยของการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 9 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to investigate specialists' opinions on the competencies of Chief Knowledge Officers (CKOs) in private organizations. and (2) to present the competencies of CKOs in the private organizations based on this study. The data of this study were obtained from fourteen CKOs and eleven Knowledge Management (KM) specialists using unstructured interview and questionnaires. The statistical analyses including percentage, mean, median, inter-quartile range and standard deviation were used for analyzing the data. The research findings were as follows: 1.From questionnaires regarding the competencies of CKOs in private organization, all specialists agree on eighty six out of ninety four ideas. The eighty six common ideas included seventeen knowledge competencies, forty eight skills competencies, and twenty one attribute competencies. 2. To present the competencies of CKOs in private organizations, these competencies were categorized into seven main parts which consisted of sixty six competencies: 1) Organizational management leading to learning organization, including eleven competencies. 2) Performance in KM process, including sixteen competencies. 3) Plan and use of Information Technology for KM, including seven competencies. 4) Measurement and evaluation of knowledge management, including five competencies. 5) Communication and network, including seven competencies. 6) Leadership, including eleven competencies.7) Learning disciplines, including nine competencies.
Creative Commons License