Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประกอบการเรียนการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using electronic portfolios in learning communicative english writing on learning achievement of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.5
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประกอบการเรียน การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยเพชรบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 55 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 27 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 28 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ รูปแบบแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โปรแกรมการสร้างแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แผนการสอน แบบประเมินผลงานดีเด่น และ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประกอบการเรียนการเขียน ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารและนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยไม่ใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประกอบการ เรียนการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประกอบการเรียนการเขียน ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using electronic portfolios in learning communicative English writing on learning achievement of ninth grade students. The subjects were 55 ninth grade students, Princess Chulabhorn College Phetchaburi in the firs academic year, 2006. They were divided into two groups, 27 students were in the experimental group and 28 students were in the controlled group. The research instruments were electronic portfolios model, electronic portfolios programming, lesson plans, evaluation form, and achievement test. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. There was no significance difference between students who learned by using electronic portfolios and students learned by no using electronic portfolios at the .05 level of significance. 2. The learning achievement of students who learned by using electronic portfolio was higher than before learning at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License