Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a commitment model for nursing students in promoting community health
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
Second Advisor
ปภัสสร เจียมบุญศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.151
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยปฏิบัติการใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและกึ่งทดลองแบบตัดขวาง ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน และมีวัตถุประสงค์ย่อย 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อสำรวจและเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน 2) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการสร้างพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน 3) เพื่อประเมินรูปแบบการสร้างพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน แบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจใช้แบบวัดกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขทั่วประเทศจำนวน 4,630 คน และใช้รูปแบบกับนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า (กลุ่มทดลอง) และของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ชลบุรี (กลุ่มควบคุม) ทั้ง 4 ชั้นปี ปีละ 30 คน ผลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ พบว่า พันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทั่วประเทศที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ และสภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดพันธะสัญญา ได้แก่ ระดับชั้นปี คือ ชั้นปีสูงมีระดับพันธะสัญญามากกว่าชั้นปีต่ำ รูปแบบการสร้างพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา กิจกรรมและอุปกรณ์ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานและการประเมินผล เนื้อหาของรูปแบบประกอบด้วย 5 งาน คือ 1) รับรู้สู่สุขภาพชุมชน 2) ตอบสนองต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน 3) เห็นคุณค่าต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน 4) แผนสู่การสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน และ 5) พันธะสัญญาต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน ใช้เวลาในการถ่ายทอดรูปแบบจำนวน 32 ชั่วโมง ผลการทดลองรูปแบบ พบว่า ก่อนการทดลองนักศึกษาพยาบาลทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีระดับพันธะสัญญาต่อการสร้างสุขภาพชุมชนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ และคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกัน หลังการทดลอง ระดับพันธะสัญญาฯ ของนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับสูง แตกต่างจากก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ระดับพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ระดับพันธะสัญญาของนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และหลังการทดลองไม่พบว่าชั้นปีมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับระดับพันธะสัญญา ผลการประเมินรูปแบบ พบว่า ระดับพันธะสัญญาของประชาชนก่อนการได้รับการถ่ายทอดรูปแบบจากนักศึกษาพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับต่ำ และหลังการถ่ายทอดรูปแบบ พบว่า ประชาชนมีพันธะสัญญาต่อการสร้างสุขภาพ ผลการประเมินรูปแบบ พบว่า ระดับพันธะสัญญาของประชาชนก่อนการได้รับการถ่ายทอดรูปแบบจากนักศึกษาพยาบาล ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับต่ำ และหลังการถ่ายทอดรูปแบบ พบว่า ประชาชนมีพันธะสัญญาต่อการสร้างสุขภาพส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างจากก่อนการถ่ายทอดรูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This action research was a survey coupled with cross-sectional quasi-experimental design. The main objective was to develop a commitment model for nursing students in promoting community health. Sub-objectives were (1) to survey and compare commitment levels, (2) to develop the model and (3) to evaluate the model for nursing students in promoting community health. A commitment test specially developed for the study was administered to 4,630 nursing students under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health countrywide. A try-out of the model was conducted with nursing students from Phrapokklao Nursing College as the experimental group and Boromarajchonnanee Nursing College, Chonburi as the control group. Thirty subjects each were allotted to each class level in all four years. The result revealed that the overall commitment levels of nursing students related to community health development were fair. Students who were in higher educational levels had significantly higher commitment levels (p < .001). As a result of the survey, the "Commitment Pattern Development" program was established. The program included objectives, contents, activities, tools, practical process, and evaluation parts. The program consisted of perceiving community health, responding to community health development, appreciating community health development, planning community health development, and developing community health commitments. Time required was 32 hours. A Quasi-Experimental research design was applied. 240 nursing students from two nursing colleges participated in this study. 120 nursing students at Phrapokklao Nursing College were assigned to the experimental group, whereas their counterparts from Boromarajchonnanee Nursing College, Chonburi were assigned to the control group. The results of this study showed that almost all of commitment levels of both experimental and control groups before applying the program were fair. The commitment levels of the nursing students in the experimental group after receiving the program were significantly higher than those of the nursing students before receiving the program (p < .001). Compared to the control groups, the commitment levels of the experimental groups were significantly higher than those of the control groups (p < .001). In the evaluation part, the commitment levels of community folks in terms of community health development, before participating with nursing students whose commitment levels were high and low. After participating in the action program facilitated by experimental nursing students. Their commitment increased significantly to higher levels (p < .001).
Creative Commons License