Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพเพื่อเตรียมนิสิตนักศึกษาเข้าสู่โลกของการทำงานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเอ็นเนียแกรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of career couseling center model for preparing students into the world of work using enneagram personality theory
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
Second Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดบริการและรูปแบบศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพที่พร้อมสำหรับเตรียมนิสิตนักศึกษาให้เข้าสู่โลกการทำงาน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีบุคลิกภาพเอ็นเนียแกรมมาจัดการในกระบวนการสำรวจคุณลักษณะขอนิสิตนักศึกษาไทยและการจัดรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพให้แก่นิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ในกระบวนการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของนิสิตนักศึกษาไทย ได้ใช้การบูรณาการข้อมูลจากลักษณะค่านินมไทยกับแบบบุคลิกภาพเอ็นเนียแกรม เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือวัดบุคลิกภาพให้นิสิตนักศึกษาตอบเป็นรายบุคคลด้วยตัวเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีทุกชั้นปี โดยการคัดเลือกจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วประเทศที่เปิดสาขาวิชาครบตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการจัดการศึกษานานาชาติ (ISCED: International Standard Classification of Education) ของ UNESCO ได้แก่ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ รวม 7 แห่ง จำนวนนักศึกษาที่ตอบแบบสอบถามรวม 527 คน การพัฒนารูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาและศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพ ได้มีการจัดทำรูปแบบและการประเมินอิงผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบุคลิกภาพประเภทสุขนิยม นักไกล่เกลี่ย นักปุจฉา และผู้ให้ เป็นประเภทบุคลิกภาพที่พบในนิสิตนักศึกษาไทยมากที่สุด 4 อันดับแรก รูปแบบของศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพจึงพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อให้สอดรับกับคุณลักษณะปัจจุบันของนิสิตนักศึกษาเป็นสำคัญ ข้อพิจารณาในการพัฒนาอันได้แก่ แนวคิด หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ที่สอดรับกับนโยบายการให้บริการของมหาวิทยาลัยภายใต้การดำเนินงานของฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษา เพื่อดำเนินการพัฒนาลักษณะการให้บริการตามผู้เข้ารับคำปรึกษา จัดเตรียมสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก โครงสร้างการบริหารงาน ขั้นตอนการให้บริการ และวิธีการให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อให้นิสิตนักศึกษาได้รับความช่วยเหลือเพื่อเตรียมพร้อมสำหรับการเข้าสู่โลกของการทำงาน ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้จัดทำศูนย์ให้คำปรึกษาอาชีพ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการให้บริการแก่นิสิตนักศึกษาให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการเข้าสู่โลกของการทำงาน ควรมีลักษณะงานที่มุ่งเน้นเฉพาะการให้บริการเรื่องการศึกษาและอาชีพเป็นสำคัญ และควรให้ความสำคัญต่อบุคลิกภาพของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการประกอบอาชีพ โดยการดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนวิธีการให้บริการ 6 ขั้นตอน และปรับใช้วิธีการให้คำปรึกษาอย่างเหมาะสมกับแบบบุคลิกภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study are (1) to investigate career counseling provision and its pattern (2) to develop model of career counseling center for preparing students into the world of work by using Enneagram personality theory to observe the evaluation process of Thai students’ characteristics (3) to formulate the model of career counseling for students in That higher education institutes by integrating Thai value and Enneagram personality theory in order to establish research personality measures for individual student. Samples are four-year- university students categorized into 9 ISCED majoring in UNESCO Comprehensive universities selected for the study are Chulalongkorn University, Mahidol University, Kasetsart University, Naresuan University Chiang Mai University Khon Kaen University and Prince of Songkla University. Total respondents participating in the survey are 527 students. SPSS for Windows are used for statistical analysis. The model of career counseling center is the developed and confirmed by a committee of experts using connoisseurship model. Four out of nine personality types-Epicure Mediator, Trooper and Giver- from Enneagram theory are mostly found among Thai students. The model of career counseling center is thus developed in accordance with the demands of current student personalities ideas and principles as well as objectives in accordance to the university service provision policy under the operation of student affairs division. The preparation of location, facilities and structural design of management, service provision process and student counseling procedures is later developed to help support the student readiness in entering into the world of work. It is recommended that successful career counseling center be restricted its scope of work in programs of study and career counseling Special emphasis is to be placed upon student personality types in tailored made counseling program oriented to future careers following six procedures of one-stop counseling service. The counseling should be based on each student personality type that influences his / her future profession and follow the six procedures of one-stop counseling service.
Share
COinS