Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้านทัศนศิลป์ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โดยการใช้ภูมิปัญญาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instructional management guidelines in visual arts learning strand of prathom suksa four to six by using Thai wisdom
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.133
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูศิลปศึกษากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้านทัศนศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมปีที่ 4-6 โดยการใช้ภูมิปัญญาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ครูศิลปศึกษาจำนวน 346 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทาง ด้านภูมิปัญญาไทยจำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ในองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานของการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ ด้านครู ด้านนักเรียน และด้านหลักสูตร ในองค์ประกอบหลัก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านกำหนด จุดประสงค์การเรียน การสอน ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ ด้านการดำเนินการ (การเตรียมการสอน เทคนิควิธีสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน การสอน อุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอน) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านภูมิปัญญาไทยเห็นด้วยมากในการนำภูมิปัญญา ไทยด้านศิลปะเข้าไปจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียน ครูศิลปศึกษาควรเป็นผู้วิเคราะห์หลักสูตรตั้งจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้และวางแผน การสอน โดยปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นเป็นผู้ให้คำแนะนำ จัดทำหลักสูตรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอย่างต่อเนื่อง และเชิญปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นมาสอนโดยตรงใน วิชาที่ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นมีความชำนาญ และควรจัดอบรมครูศิลปศึกษาให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น เนื้อหาความรู้ต้องอ้างอิงจากแหล่ง การเรียนรู้ต่างๆ และโรงเรียนควรช่วยเหลือสนับสนุน ในด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือ ด้านการเชิญปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นเป็นวิทยากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวางแผนจัดทำหลักสูตรร่วมกับชุมชน ด้านสถานที่ ห้องปฏิบัติงานที่เหมาะสม ด้านเอกสารประกอบการ เรียนการสอน ด้านยานพาหนะที่จะนำนักเรียนไปสู่แหล่งการเรียนรู้ และด้านการสร้างแหล่งการเรียนรู้ภายในโรงเรียน 3. ครูศิลปศึกษาและ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านภูมิปัญญาไทยได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า ภูมิปัญญาไทยด้านศิลปะควรได้รับการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอด ควรมีการนำเข้าสู่กระบวน การจัดการศึกษาทุกระดับชั้น โดยให้มีการเรียนการสอนทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติ และเน้นการสอนให้รู้เข้าใจในคุณค่าของภูมิปัญญาไทย ด้านศิลปะ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนได้ความรู้ ตะหนักเห็นคุณค่าและเกิดความภาคภูมิใจ ชื่นชม และร่วมอนุรักษ์งานศิลปะในท้องถิ่นที่ เป็นเอกลักษณ์ ของไทยสืบทอดต่อไป หน่วยงานต่างๆ ในท้องถิ่นทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน สถาบันการศึกษา และองค์กรชุมชนในท้องถิ่น ควรประสานการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นเครือข่ายในชุมชน ส่งเสริมการศึกษากับภูมิปัญญาไทย และเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน ซึ่งเป็นการให้ความสำคัญต่อคุณค่าของภูมิปัญญาไทย เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีความรัก ความภาคภูมิใจ และเข้าใจในบทบาทของตนที่มีต่อชุมชน อันเป็นการสร้างองค์กรชุมชนให้เข้มแข็งต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study on instructional management guidelines in visual arts learning strand of prathom suksa four to six by using Thai wisdom. The research sampling were 346 art teachers and 10 Thai wisdom experts. The research instruments were the questionnaire and interview form. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis technique. The results of the research were revealed that 1. Most art teachers agreed at the high level of the three basic elements of instructional management; teacher, student, and curriculum, and four main elements of instructional management ; specification of learning objectives, selecting content, and instructional organizing (teaching preparation, teaching technique, teaching and learning activity, teaching and learning media) and measurement and evaluation. 2. The experts of Thai wisdom agreed at the high level of using Thai wisdom in instructional management in the school. Art teachers should analyzed curriculum, specified learning objectives, and plan lessen with guidance of local scholars, local curriculum should be making continually. Local scholars should be invited to teach in certain area as to their specialization. The training courses should be held for art teachers to gain knowledge about Thai local wisdom, learning content should be provided from various learning resources. Each school should support learning instruments, budget, quest speaker, learning madia, rooms, workshop, supplementary books and paper, transportation to learning resources, curriculum planning with community, and arrangement of learning resources in schools. 3. The art teachers and Thai wisdom experts gave suggestions that Thai art wisdom should be conserved and transmissed. Using Thai wisdom should be on the process of educational management in all levels of educational institutions which provided both theory and practice. Teaching should be emphasized on understanding of Thai art wisdom value on the purpose of making students have knowledge, realize its value, proud, appreciate, and willing to preserve Thai local art wisdom as the Thai identity inherit next. Public and private organization and educational institutions should co-operate community learning network, support using Thai wisdom in education, encourage community learning organization which emphasized on Thai wisdom in order to motivate students to love, proud, and understand their roles in their community, finally for constructing the strength of the community.
Creative Commons License