Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of causal model of using information and communication technology in teachers' instructional practices
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.116
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู 2)พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูกับมูลเชิงประจักษ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือจำนวน 617 คน ตัวแปรแฝงที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งสิ้น 8 ตัวแปรได้แก่ การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ลักษณะของครู การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมการใช้ ICT การแสวงหาความรู้ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของ ICT โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน และเจตนาต่อการใช้ ICT โดยมีตัวแปรที่สังเกตได้ 23 ตัวแปร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยประเภทแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเบื้องต้น การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น (ลิสเรล) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดีมาก (X2 = 20.873, df=43, p=0.998, RMSEA=0.000, RMR=0.011, GFI=0.997, AGFI=.998) ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ร้อยละ 91.3 2. การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากลักษณะของครูสูงสุดรองลงมาคือ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของ ICT เจตนาต่อการใช้ ICT การแสวงหาความรู้และโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน และได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมจากการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของ ICT และการรับรู้การควบคุมการใช้ ICT ตามลำดับโดยส่งผ่านเจตนาต่อการใช้ ICT
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the factors which effect on the using of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in teachers' Instructional Practices and 2) to develop and vailidate model with using Information and Communication Technology in teachers' Instructional Practices empirical data. The sample consisted of 617 secondary teacher under the Jurisdiction of a Basic Educational Commission in the Northeastern part of Thailand. The latent variable consisted: a using Information and Communication Technology in teachers' Instructional practices, teacher character, subjective norm, perceived using ICT control, knowledge inquiry, perceived ICT attributes, infrastructure and intention toward ICT using, and twenty-three observed variables. The data were collected by questionnaires and analyzed by employing descriptive statistics, correlation and linear structural equation model(LISREL) The major findings were as follows: 1. The model of using Information and Communication Techology in teachers' Instructional Practices was fitted to the empirical data (X2 = 20.873, df=43, p=0.998, RMSEA = 0.000, RMR = 0.011, (GFI=0.997, AGFI=998) The model accounted 91.3% of variance in using Information and Communication Technology in teachers' Instructional Practics 2. The using Information and Communication Technology in teachers' Instructional Practices received the hightest direct effect from teacher character and the lower were the intention toward ICT using. perceived ICT attnbutes, knowledge inquiry and infrastructure, respectively Using Information and Communication Technology in teachers' Instructional Practices received the hightest indirect effect from subjective norm, and the lower were Perceived ICT attributes, and perceived using ICT control which passed on Intention toward ICT using
ISBN
9741424612
Share
COinS