Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุและผลของความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Antecedents and consequences of secondary school students' self-directed learning readiness
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลของความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 416 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 4 ตัวแปร คือ ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ผลของความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ปัจจัยภายในตัวผู้เรียนและปัจจัยภายนอกตัวผู้เรียน ตัวแปรแฝงทั้งหมดวัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 18 ตัวแปร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากตัวแปรปัจจัยภายในตัวผู้เรียน และปัจจัยภายนอกตัวผู้เรียน ส่วนตัวแปรผลของความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง ได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมจากตัวแปรปัจจัยภายในตัวผู้เรียนและตัวแปรปัจจัยภายนอกตัวผู้เรียน โดยส่งผ่านตัวแปรความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงมีค่าไค-สแควร์ เท่ากับ 61.58 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 65 และมีค่าความน่าจะเป็น เท่ากับ .59740 ค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืนมีค่าเท่ากับ .984 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองและผลของความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองได้ร้อยละ 96 และ 35 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop and validate the antecedents and consequences model of self-directed learning readiness of secondary school students. The research participants were 416 students at Mathayomsuksa 5 level in the Educational District Area 1 of Bangkok Metropolis. The research variables consisted of 4 latent variables, there were self-directed learning readiness, consequences of self directed learning readiness, internal learner factor, and external learner factor. All latent variables were measured by 18 observe variables. The survey questionnaires were used for collecting the research data. The analytical methods of this research consisted of descriptive statistical analysis, Pearson correlation analysis and structural equation model through LISREL. The research finding were as follows: 1. Self-directed learning readiness had been affected direct effect by internal learner factor and external learner factor. Consequences of self-directed learning readiness had been affected indirect effect by internal learner factor and external learner factor which transferred self-directed learning readiness. 2. The antecedents and consequences model of self-directed learning readiness of secondary school students was fitted with the empirical data indicating by Chi-square = 61.58, df = 65, p-value = .59740, and GFI = .984. The variables in the model explained 96% and 35% of variance of self-directed learning readiness and the consequences of self-directed learning readiness respectively.
Share
COinS