Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้การวิเคราะห์เมทริกซ์ซีเอสเอฟในการพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use of the CSF matrix analysis to develop nursing practicum skills of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.111
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาซีเอสเอฟในการพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยใช้กิจกรรมที่ได้จากวิธีซีเอสเอฟและเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทักษะการปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มที่ฝึกปฏิบัติงานตามปกติและกลุ่มที่ใช้กิจกรรมที่ได้จากวิธีซีเอสเอฟ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์บัณฑิต ที่ศึกษาในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จันทบุรี จำนวน 50 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 25 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน โดยทดลองใช้กับทักษะการปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาล ได้แก่ ทักษะการรับใหม่และการเตรียมคลอด และทักษะการทำคลอด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) กิจกรรมที่ได้จากวิธีซีเอสเอฟ ซึ่งดำเนินการสร้างและพัฒนาโดยใช้วิธีซีเอสเอฟ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การตั้งเป้าหมาย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การค้นหาปัจจัยเพื่อนำสู่เป้าหมาย ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การกำหนดกิจกรรมในแต่ละปัจจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การสร้างและตรวจสอบเมทริกซ์ซีเอสเอฟ และขั้นตอนที่ 5 การนำไปใช้ (2) แบบวัดทักษะการปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาล ได้แก่ ทักษะการรับใหม่และการเตรียมคลอด และทักษะการทำคลอด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ จำนวน ร้อยละ x̄ SD และ CV และสถิติเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่าง ได้แก่ X2 และสถิติทดสอบ ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการวิเคราะห์เมทริกซ์ซีเอสเอฟได้กิจกรรม 7 อย่างคือ (1) กำหนดเป้าหมายทางการศึกษา (2) กำหนดบุคคลที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการปฏิบัติงาน (3) วางแผนในการศึกษา (4) แสวงหาความรู้ทั้งจากเอกสารและจากผู้รู้ (5) สังเกตกระบวนการพยาบาลก่อนฝึกปฏิบัติงานและจินตนาการว่าควรปฏิบัติงานอย่างไร (6) ตั้งคำถามในสิ่งที่ไม่เข้าใจ (7) ติดตามและประเมินผลตนเอง 2.นักศึกษาที่ฝึกทักษะปฏิบัติงานตามปกติและกลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้กิจกรรมที่ได้จากวิธีซีเอสเอฟ มีความสามารถในการผ่านเกณฑ์การฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางการพยาบาลด้านการเก็บ case ประสบการณ์ ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติตที่ระดับ 0.5 คำนวณค่า X2= 23.12 และ p = .00 3.ทักษะการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลการรับใหม่และการเตรียมคลอด นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่ฝึกปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้กิจกรรมที่ได้จากวิธีซีเอสเอฟ มีคะแนนทักษะการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกปฏิบัติงาน ตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติตที่ .05 ส่วนทักษะปฏิบัติการพยาบาลการทำคลอดไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ความสามารถของนักศึกษากลุ่มที่ขึ้นฝึกปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้กิจกรรมที่ได้จากวิธีซีเอสเอฟใกล้เคียงกันมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ขึ้นฝึกปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study CSF for developing the nursing practicum skills of student nurses, to develop the nursing practicum skills of student nurses by using activities from CSF method and to compare nursing practicum skills between the student nurses trained normally and another group trained by using activities from CSF method. The research methodology of this research was quasi-experimental. The samples were the third year student nurses studying at Prapokklao Chantaburi Nursing College. These 50 students were divided into experimental group and controlled group equally. The nursing practicum skills studied were the preparing pregnancy skill and the delivery skill. The research instruments used in this study were (1) the activities created and developed by CSF method which was comprised of 5 steps, i.e. defining the goal, decomposing the goal into a set of factors, defining activities for each factors, creating and validating the CSF matrix, and executing the activities (2) The performance test for the preparing pregnancy skill and the delivery skill. The result obtained were analyzed by descriptive statistic X2 and t-test The results are as follows: 1.The results from CSF matrix analysis were 7 activities, i.e. (1) seting the educational goal (2) seting the good model in practicing (3) seting their education plan (4) being eager in learning both from the documents and the experienced (5) observing the each nursing skills steps and imagine how each steps is done (6) question about something they didn’t understand. (7) following and evaluating their plans. 2.The group of student nurse trained normally and the group used activities from CSF method were different in the ability to pass the requirement of Maternal Child Nursing and Midwifery Practicum. X2=23.12 p=.00 3. The group of student nurses trained normally and the group used activities from CSF method were different in the preparing pregnancy skill. The latter had the higher practicum skill scores. Both groups were the same in the delivery skill, but the ability of the student nurses used activities from CSF method were more similar in their own group than another group.
Share
COinS