Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนต้นแบบที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นเลิศ : การศึกษาแบบข้ามกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An operation of model schools on best practice : cross-case studies
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.102
Abstract
ศึกษาการดำเนินงานและภาพความสำเร็จ รวมทั้งปัจจัยส่งเสริมและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคของโรงเรียนต้นแบบ ที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นเลิศโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอหนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝัน ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพศึกษาศึกษาแบบข้ามกรณี ระหว่างโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษากับโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่อยู่ในเขตเมืองและนอกเมือง จากกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา 75 โรงเรียนวชิรธรรมสาธิต และโรงเรียนสันกำแพง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเป็นทางการ ไม่เป็นทางการและแบบเจาะลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบแบบข้ามกรณี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนต้นแบบมีการดำเนินงานดังนี้ ด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ระดับประถมศึกษา มีการบูรณาการข้ามกลุ่มสาระและนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนการสอน โดยครูใช้สื่อ ICT มากกว่านักเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาทั้งครูและนักเรียนได้ใช้สื่อ ICT มากขึ้น และโรงเรียนนอกเมืองนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนมากกว่าในเมือง ด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนได้ปรับสภาพภูมิทัศน์ให้ดูสวยงามเป็นระเบียบ ระดับประถมศึกษาปรับปรุงห้องเรียนให้มีสื่อ ICT มากขึ้น ระดับมัธยมศึกษาสร้างห้องศูนย์การเรียนรู้แยกตามกลุ่มสาระและมีอุปกรณ์ ICT ที่ทันสมัย โรงเรียนในเมืองจะมีโปรแกรม software ที่ใช้ในการสอนมากกว่าโรงเรียนนอกเมือง ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนได้จัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการบ่อยขึ้นเพื่อให้ครูได้รับความรู้และนำมาพัฒนาการสอน ด้านการบริหารจัดการแต่ละโรงเรียนได้แบ่งการทำงานออกเป็นฝ่ายเพื่อสะดวกในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการประเมินผลนักเรียนทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนได้รับประเมินตามสภาพจริงด้วยหลายวิธี ครูได้รับการนิเทศติดตามงานแบบกัลยาณมิตร และโรงเรียนได้รับการประเมินทั้งจากภายในและภายนอก ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนมีเว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียน นอกจากนี้ระดับมัธยมศึกษายังมีวารสารของโรงเรียนด้วย ด้านงบประมาณทั้ง 3 โรงเรียน ใช้วิธีระดมทรัพยากรจากชุมชนและได้รับความช่วยเหลือบางส่วนจากภาคเอกชน โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาจะเน้นการพึ่งพาตนเอง โดยขอความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองและชุมชนเป็นหลัก ซึ่งได้รับความร่วมมือเป็นอย่างดี 2. ภาพความสำเร็จของโรงเรียนต้นแบบทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study an operation and the overall success including supportive and obstacle factors in the operation of model schools on best practice for The Lab School Project. The qualitative research method was applied and the cross-case studies between the elementary schools and secondary schools located in an urban area and in suburb area. From the three selected schools for the case study which were Thairathwitthaya 75 School, Wachirathamsatit School and Sankamphaeng School. The data were collected by participant and non-participant observations, formal and informal interview, in-depth interview, focus groups technique as well as documentary analysis. The data were analyzed by the method of content analysis, reduction of data, constant comparative study, inductive method and cross-case analysis. The research results were as follows 1. Model school and many aspects of operation. For the curriculum preparation and learning arrangement, the elementary education had a group cross integration and applied the intelligence of locality to learning. A teacher used ICT media more than a student. For secondary education, both teacher and student used more ICT media. School in a suburb area applied the intelligence of locality to learning more than school in urban area. In the aspect of learning center development, all three schools had adjusted the scenery pleasantly and orderly. Elementary education improved the study room to have more ICT media while secondary school built a separate learning center according to and had modern ICT equipment. Urban school had a software program for teaching more than suburb school. In terms of personnel development, all three schools often hold a practicing training for teachers to gain knowledge and apply it to teaching development. For the administration, each school had separate working groups for convenience. For evaluation, all three schools were evaluated according to their authentic assessment; a teacher was demonstrated friendly and the school was internally and externally evaluated. In terms of public relation, all schools had their own websites and secondary education had a school journal. All schools earned a budget by gathering resources from the community and receiving some partial support from the private sector. Secondary education put the emphasis on self-dependence by asking for the cooperation from parents and community mainly. 2. The successes of three model schools were similar. An administrator had the ability of management and vision. A teacher could use ICT media in teaching and was enthusiastic and professional. A student dared to show his opinion and was happy in learning. Secondary students had an opportunity and ability to use ICT media more than elementary student. School was well-known and was an example for other schools to observe and study. Parents and the community cooperated and participated in the school development more than before. 3. Supportive factors of three schools were the school administrator who had the ability and vision, the cooperation from every personnel and the participation in the Lab School Project. 4. Obstacle factors of three schools were an inadequate personnel, a teacher's problem of ICT media using and an insufficient budget
Share
COinS