Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทวิเคราะห์ทัศนะของผู้บริหารต่อการดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการกิจการ โทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ (กทช.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management opinion to the performance of the national telecom committee (NTC)
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ โอสถสภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1807
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการที่ดีในการดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ 2) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมกิจการ โทรคมนาคม แห่งชาติ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการที่ดีในการดำเนินงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารในองค์การผู้ประกอบกิจการโทรคมนาคมเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์มือถือ 4 ผู้ประกอบการ จำนวนผู้บริหารทั้งสิ้น 299 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลักนิติธรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ พบว่าหลักนิติธรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (0.660) มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่สูงถึง 43.60% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.51 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดย กทช. ตรากฎหมายกฎข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ มีความเป็นธรรมมีความสำคัญต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ (0.332) มากที่สุด รองลงมา กทช.ตรากฎหมายกฎข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ เป็นที่ยอมรับทั้งผู้ออกกฎและผู้ปฏิบติตาม (0.143) และตรากฎหมายกฎข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ มีความทันสมัย (0.120) ตามลำดับ หลักคุณธรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ พบว่าหลักคุณธรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับสูง (0.832) มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่สูงถึง69.20% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.38 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดย กทช. ยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องดีงามมีความสำคัญต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่สูงสุด (0.205) รองลงมา กทช. มีระเบียบในการปฏิบัติงาน (0.220) กทช. ทำงานด้วยความอดทน (0.125) กทช. มีความชอบธรรมในการใช้อำนาจ (0.116) และ กทช. ทำงานด้วยความซื่อสัตย์ (0.008) ตามลำดับ หลักความโปร่งใสที่มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ พบว่าหลักความโปร่งใสมีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับสูง (0.840) มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่สูงถึง 70.60% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.37 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดย กทช. ไม่บิดเบือนหรือปิดบังข้อมูลมีความสำคัญต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่สูงสุด (0.224) รองลงมา กทช. เปิดเผยข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์อย่างตรงไปตรงมา (0.204) กทช. เปิดเผยข้อมูลถูกต้องรวดเร็ว (0.186) และ กทช. ให้ประชาชนสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารได้สะดวก (0.138) ตามลำดับ หลักความมีส่วนร่วมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมกิจการโทรคมนาคม แห่งชาติ พบว่าหลักความมีส่วนร่วมมีความสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับสูง (0.832) มีอิทธิพลต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่สูงถึง 69.20% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.38 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดย กทช. เปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนร่วมทำมีความสำคัญต่อบทบาทการดำเนินงานตามอำนาจหน้าที่สูงสุด (0.323) รองลงมา กทช. เปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนร่วมตัดสินใจ (0.299) และ กทช. เปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนร่วมคิด (0.133) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was 1) to examine the good governance of the performance of the National Telecommunication Commission 2) to investigate the performance in accordance with the duties of the National Telecommunication Commission and 3) to study the good governance of the performance influencing to its role in accordance with the duties of the National Telecommunication Commission. The population of this study was 299 executives from four mobile telecommunication entrepreneurs. The result of the study indicated that the rule of law influenced to he performance in accordance with the duty of the National Telecommunication Commission. The rule of law was correlated with the performance in accordance with the duties of the National Telecommunication Commission at middle level (0.660) which has influenced to the duties and responsibility at 43.60%. The error of prediction was about 0.51ม at the significant statistic level of 0.05. The National Telecommunication Commission has passed the law of regulation which was highest significantly important to the performance in accordance with the duties and responsibility (0.332), followed by the acceptable of different rules and regulations from legislator and performer (0.143), and the passing of law and regulation to be up to dated (0.120) respectively. Virtue principle that has influenced to the performance in accordance with the duties of the National Telecommunication Commission indicated that it was correlated with the performance in accordance with the duties of NTC, which was higher at 0.832, has influenced to the duties and responsibilities at 69.20%. The error of prediction found was about 0.38, at significant statistic level of 0.05. The National Telecommunication Commission considered the significant of goodness and rightness towards the performance in accordance with duties of NTC at highest level of 0.205, followed by having the regulation of operation at 0.220, patient of working at 0.125, the fairness of using authority at 0.116 and the honesty of working at 0.008 respectively. Considering transparency principle has influenced to the performance in accordance with the duties of NTC, it was found that the transparency principle has correlated with the performance based on duties which was higher at 0.840. It has influenced to the performance in accordance with the duties of NTC at 70.60%. The error of prediction was 0.37, at significant statistic level of 0.05. The National Telecommunication Commission did not distort or conceal information which has highest influenced to the performance in accordance with the duties of NTC at 0.224, followed by the simple disclosing of the useful information which was 0.204, the disclosing of information quickly, which was 0.186, and the ability to access information of population conveniently was 0.138 respectively. Participation principle that has influenced to the performance in accordance with the duties of NTC indicated that participation principle has correlated with the performance based on duties of NTC at high level of 0.832, has influenced to the performance based on duties of NTC which was high at 69.20%. The error of prediction was about 0.38, at significant statistic level of 0.05. The National Telecommunication Commission provided opportunity for people’s participation which was significant to the performance based on the duties of NTC at 0.323, followed by the providing of people’s opportunity in decision making was at 0.299., and the opportunity of mutual thinking was 0.133 respectively
Creative Commons License