Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตลาดของการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล : กรณีศึกษาบ้านเดี่ยว และบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Market for the Housing Construction in Bangkok Metropolis : a case study of Detached house and Townhouse
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จูน เจริญเสียง
Second Advisor
นิพัทธ์ จิตรประสงค์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1770
Abstract
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงภาพรวมและลักษณะของตลาดที่อยู่อาศัยตลอดจนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่ออุปสงค์และอุปทานของการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรกเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารต่างๆ ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์นักวิชาการและผู้ประกอบการในธุรกิจอสัหาริมทรัพย์ และส่วนที่สองเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบจำลอง Stock Adjustment Model โดยอาศัยข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลาเป็นรายไตรมาสในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2538-2549 (ไตรมาสที่ 2) และประมาณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์โดยวิธีการ Two-Stage Least Squares ซึ่งแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว และทาวน์เฮาส์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ภาคอสังหาริมทรัพย์เป็นภาคธุรกิจที่มีความสำคัญต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจประเทศโดยตลาดที่อยู่อาศัยมีการเคลื่อนไหวเป็นวัฏจักรธุรกิจซึ่งสอดคล้องกับวัฏจักรเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างใกล้ชิด ทั้งนี้วัฏจักรตลาดที่อยู่อาศัยจะขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยทางด้านอุปสงค์และอุปทานเป็นสำคัญอย่างไรก็ตาม ภาวะตลาดที่อยู่อาศัยจะมีความผันผวนอย่างรุนแรงมากกว่าภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจเนื่องจากธรรมชาติของที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีความล่าช้าในกระบ่วนการผลิต นอกจากนี้พบว่าการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยนั้นจะมีการขยายตัวตามทิศทางการขยายตัวของสาธารณูปโภคของภาครัฐเป็นหลัก โดยภาคเอกชนเป็นผู้มีบทบาทหลักในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย ในขณะที่ภาครัฐมีบทบาทเป็นผู้สนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยของภาคเอกชน ตลาดที่อยู่อาศัยจะมีอุปสงค์เป็นตัวกำหนดสำคัญในการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย ทั้งนี้พบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย ได้แก่ ทำเลที่ตั้ง และราคาที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีความเหมาะสมกับรายได้ครัวเรือน ซึ่งพบว่า ความยืดหยุ่นของรายได้ที่มีต่อความต้องการบ้านเดี่ยวมีมากกว่าความต้องการทาวน์เฮาส์ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ความยืดหยุ่นของการโฆษณาของโครงการที่มีความต้องการบ้านเดี่ยวมีมากกว่าความต้องการทาวน์เฮาส์เช่นเดียวกัน สำหรับปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่ออุปทานที่อยู่อาศัย ได้แก่ ทำเลที่ตั้ง และต้นทุนทางการเงินนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ตลาดทาวน์เฮาส์มีการปรับตัวของสต็อกเร็วกว่าตลาดบ้านเดี่ยวเนื่องจากลักษณะของการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยที่แตกต่างกันในแต่ละประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study characteristics of housing market and factors which affect demand and supply of the housing construction in Bangkok metropolis. The research is divided into two parts. The first part is descriptive analysis, which collects the data by interviewing the real estate's experts and entrepreneurs. The second part is qualitative analysis, which is based on Stock Adjustment Model and using quarterly data from 1995 to the second quarter of 2006. Two-stage least squares method is employed to estimate the coefficient in detached house and townhouse model. The results demonstrate that the real estate sector is vital for the nation economy. The adjustment in the housing market relates to economic cycle and also involves with business cycle, which depends on demand and supply. However, the housing market is more fluctuated than economic cycle due to housing's durable nature and construction lags. Moreover, the expansion of housing market happens along with infrastructures that are supported by public sector. Meanwhile, private sector plays important role in the development of housing market. In addition, in the housing market, demand determines output because locations, prices appropriated for household and incomes are mainly factors affecting decision for the customers. The results of this research also find the elasticity of housing needs with respect to income and advertising for detached house is higher than townhouses. Whereas, the factors which affect supply of housing are location and cost of capital. Finally, the speed of stock adjustment in detached house market is faster than townhouse market because of the difference in structure in each style.
Share
COinS