Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานของหมู่บ้านแม่จันหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process of transferring integrated farming concept at Mae Chan Luang village Chiang Rai province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กนกศักดิ์ แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1509
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานของหมู่บ้านแม่จันหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ประการแรกคือ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานของหมู่บ้านแม่จันหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย และประการที่สองคือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยต่างๆ ในกระบวนการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานของหมู่บ้านแม่จันหลวงที่ทำให้ผลลัพธ์ภายหลังกระบวนการถ่ายทอดประสบความสำเร็จหรือล้มเหลว โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ เกษตรกรในหมู่บ้านแม่จันหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 44 ครัวเรือน จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1. กระบวนการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานของหมู่บ้านแม่จันหลวงมี 2 วิธี วีธีแรกคือ การดำเนินกิจกรรมผ่านโรงเรียนพึ่งตนเองแม่จันหลวง เพื่อถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานไปสู่เด็กนักเรียน และวิธีที่สองคือ การจัดการฝึกอบรมการทำเกษตรผสมผสานให้กับชาวบ้านแม่จันหลวง 2. ผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นหลังกระบวนการถ่ายทอดประสบกับความล้มเหลว ทั้งนี้เป็นผลมาจาก 3 ปัจจัยในกระบวนการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสาน นั่นคือ การขาดการเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้านแม่จันหลวง, การขาดความต่อเนื่องและสม่ำเสมอของการฝึกอบรมการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน และปัญหาช่องว่างทางวัฒนธรรมและภาษาระหว่างผู้ถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสานกับชาวบ้านผู้รับการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดเกษตรผสมผสาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aims at analyzing the process of transferring integrated farming concept at Mae Chan Luang village, Chiang Rai province. Two objectives in this study are:. First, to study the process of transferring integrated farming concept at Mae Chan Luang village, Chiang Rai province. Second, to analyze factors in the process of transferring integrated farming concept ar Mae Chan Luang village that affect success or failure. The case study comprises of an interview of 44 households in Mae Chan Luang village, Chiang Rai province. The result of the study can be summarized as follow, 1.There are 2 methods for the process of transferring integrated farming concept at Mae Chan Luang village. First, it is the activity at Mae Chan Luang school which acts as a mediator in transferring integrated farming concept through pupils. Second, it is an integrated farming training for Mae Chan Luang villagers. 2.The failure of the process of transferring integrated farming conceptdue to lacking of participation from Mae Chan Luang villagers, discontinuity of the integrated farming training and cultural and language problems.
Creative Commons License