Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานสอนของครู ระหว่างการประเมินตนเองกับการประเมินแบบ 360 องศา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the teaching performance appraisal results between self-evaluation and 360 degree appraisal
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.49
Abstract
ศึกษาความสอดคล้องของผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานสอนของครู ระหว่างการประเมินตนเองกับการประเมินแบบ 360 องศา ที่มีแหล่งข้อมูลการประเมิน 5, 4, และ 3 แหล่ง ตามลำดับ แต่มีการกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละแหล่งข้อมูลเท่ากันและแตกต่างกัน และศึกษาความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงปล่อยหรือกดคะแนน ระหว่างแหล่งการประเมินแต่ละแหล่ง สำหรับครูที่ถูกประเมินมี 44 คน และได้รับข้อมูลจาก 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มครูที่ประเมินตนเอง จำนวน 44 คน เพื่อนร่วมงานของครู จำนวน 125 คน หัวหน้าหมวด จำนวน 22 คน ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 15 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 1,198 คน และองค์ประกอบที่ใช้ในการประเมินคุณลักษณะของครูมี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การวางแผนและการเตรียมการสอนของครู 2) การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในห้องเรียน 3) การจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 4) ความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินตนเองกับการประเมินโดยนักเรียน และผลการประเมินตนเองกับการประเมินโดยเพื่อนร่วมงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง (r=.478 และ r= .456 ตามลำดับ) 2) ผลการประเมินตนเองกับการประเมินแบบ 360 องศา ที่มีแหล่งผู้ประเมิน 5 และ 4 แหล่ง ซึ่งมีการกำหนดน้ำหนักคะแนนเท่ากัน มีความสัมพันธ์กันปานกลางและสูง (r=.692 และ r=.732 ตามลำดับ) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าแหล่งผู้ประเมินที่เป็นนักเรียนและเพื่อนร่วมงาน มีความคลาดเคลื่อนแบบปล่อยคะแนน ส่วนแหล่งผู้ประเมินที่เป็นหัวหน้าหมวด ตนเองและผู้บริหาร มีความคลาดเคลื่อนแบบกดคะแนน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the correlation of teaching performance appraisal result between self-evaluation and 360 degrees appraisal from 5, 4, and 3 sources under; equal and unequal weight, of importance of each sources and to study the leniency error of teaching performance appraisal results between different sources. The 44 teachers were evaluated by 5 groups such as; 44 self-evaluation teachers, 125 colleagues, 22 department leaders, 15 directors, and 1,198 students. The criterions of teaching performance appraisal were as follows 1) planning and preparing the instruction 2) environmental management in classroom 3) teaching acitvities and 4) professional responsibilities. The research results were 1) the result of self-evaluation and students' evaluation and the result of self-evaluation and colleagues' evaluation showed the medium correlation (r=.478, and r=.456 respectively) 2) the results of self-evaluation and 360 degrees appraisal from 5 and 4 sources with equally weight showed the medium and high correlation (r=.692, and r=.732 respectively). Further more, the results showed that the students and colleagues had positive leniency error but the department leaders, self and directors, had negative leniency error.
Creative Commons License