Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและสภาพจริงในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูในโครงการโรงเรียนใช้ไอซีทีเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison between of teacher expectation and actual state in the implementing of information and communications technology for the instruction of teachers in use of ICT for learning development school project
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.32
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและสภาพจริงในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูในโครงการโรงเรียนใช้ไอซีทีเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการจำนวน 12 คน และครูผู้สอนทั่วไปจำนวน 300 คน จากโรงเรียนในโครงการ 12 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการมีความคาดหวังมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ด้านผู้สอน ผู้เรียน สื่อไอซีที หลักสูตรไอซีที การจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหาร และการให้ความร่วมมือของมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยง ในขณะที่สภาพจริงอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับครูผู้สอนทั่วไปมีความคาดหวังในระดับมากทุกด้าน ส่วนสภาพจริงทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังกับสภาพจริงพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีความคาดหวังในทุกด้านสูงกว่าสภาพจริง ข้อที่มีความคาดหวังและสภาพจริงต่างกันมากที่สุด ได้แก่ 1) ด้านผู้สอน การได้รับการสนับสนุนในการผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) ด้านผู้เรียน การมีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อใช้ฝึกฝนอย่างพอเพียง 3) ด้านสื่อไอซีที การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เรียนในการเลือกโปรแกรมที่นำมาใช้ มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แต่ละห้องเรียน และความสะดวกรวดเร็วในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต 4) ด้านหลักสูตร การมีส่วนร่วมของครูผู้สอนในการจัดร่างหลักสูตรไอซีทีของโรงเรียน 5) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การมอบหมายงานให้ผู้เรียนใช้ไอซีที 6) ด้านผู้บริหาร ความสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารในการให้ครูผู้สอนจัดทำเอกสารหรือสื่อไอซีทีเพื่อเผยแพร่หรือใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน และ 7) ด้านการให้ความร่วมมือมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยง การให้ความสนับสนุนด้านการผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare between the expectation and actual state in the implementing of information and communications technology for instruction of teachers in use of ICT for learning development school project. The samples were 12 responsible project teachers and 300 teachers from 12 schools in the project. Check - list forms were used in the study. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t - test. The findings were as follows : 1. The expectation of ICT responsible project teachers was in the highest level in all factors: teacher, learner, media, curriculum, teaching and learning procedures, the administrators and mentor university. However, the actual state of all factors was in the middle level, except the administrators factors was in high level. For general teachers expectation was in high level in all factors and the actual state was in the middle level in all factors. 2. Comparing of expectation and the actual state in the implementing of ICT of teachers. There was a significiant difference at the level of 0.01 and expectation in all areas are much more the actual state. For the items which have the most differences between the expectation and the actual states are: 1) Teachers: the support in electronic media production; 2) Learners: the enough quantity of computer for practice; 3) ICT media: the learners' participation in selecting the software program, computers in every classroom, and the Internet faster speed; 4) Curriculum: the teachers' participation in drafting school curriculum; 5) Teaching and learning procedures: the students' assignment by using ICT; 6) Administration: the administrators' supporting teacher in producing document or ICT media to disseminate or utilize in instruction, and 6) Mentor university: the support from mentor university in electronic media production.
Share
COinS