Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกคิดทางศิลปะด้วยเทคนิคซินเนคติกส์ในหนังสือศิลป์ศึกษาที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นดประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of art thinking practice by synectics technique in art text book on creative thinking of prathom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Second Advisor
ปิยชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.26
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกคิดทางศิลปะด้วยเทคนิคซินเนคติกส์ในหนังสือศิลปศึกษาที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2546 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวนทั้งหมด 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยหนังสือศิลปศึกษาแบบซินเนคติกซ์ตามทฤษฎีของ Gordon ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยหนังสือศิลปศึกษาแบบปรกติ รูปแบบของการวิจัยที่ใช้คือ Pretest – Posttest Control Group Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1)แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์แบบ A ชนิดที่เป็นรูปภาพ 2)หนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษาแบบวินเนคติกซ์ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนด้วยค่าสถิติทดสอบที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบวินเนคติกซ์มีการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ0.052. คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of art thinking practice by synectics technique in art text book on creative thinking of prathom suksa one students. The subjects were 60 students of Satit Chulalongkorn University.There were randomly divided 2 groups, experimental and control groups .Each group contained 30 students. The treatments were 2 formats of art text book 1) Art text book with synectics technique 2) Normal art text book The research instrument were : 1) Torrance thinking creative test form A, 2) lesson plans of teaching synectics technique, and 3) art text book with synectics technique . The Creative thinking of students was measured after the treatment. The data were analyzed by means of t-test analysis of variance at the 0.05 level of significance.The finding was as follows:1. Creative thinking of subjects who learned by synectics technique in art text book has significantly increased at the level of .05.2. Creative thinking of subjects who learned by synectics technique in art text book was significantly higher than subjects who learned by normal art text book at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License