Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในการจัดกิจกรรมภายหลังการเรียนด้วย บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่อง ระบบนิเวศที่มีต่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of collaborative learning in activity following computer-assosted instruction lesson on ecosystem upon scientific problem-solving of mathayomsuksa one students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.15
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในการจัดกิจกรรมภายหลังการเรียน ด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่อง ระบบนิเวศ ที่มีต่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2546 โรงเรียนวัดบวรมงคล กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยการแบ่งแบบจับคู่ (Matched pair) ทดลองโดยกลุ่มทดลองมีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ในการจัดกิจกรรมภายหลังการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ในการจัดกิจกรรมภายหลังการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน จากนั้นทั้งสองกลุ่มทำแบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ แล้วนำคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบทั้งสองกลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t - test) แบบ Independent ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นักเรียนที่มีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในการจัดกิจกรรมภายหลังการเรียน ด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและกลุ่มที่ไม่มีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ในการจัดกิจกรรมภายหลังการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนที่มีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในการจัดกิจกรรม ภายหลังการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่มีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the effects of collaborative learning in activity following computer-assisted instruction lesson on "ecosystem" upon scientific problem-solving of Mathayomsuksa One students. The subjects were 60 students of Mathayomsuksa One at Wat-Bowornmongkol School Bangkok in academic year 2004. The subjects were divided into two groups by using matched pair technique. Each group consisted of 30 students. The experimental group participated in activity with collaborative learning after the CAI lesson, while the control group participated in activity without collaborative learning. After the experimental finishing treatment, all students in both groups were given a test of scientific problem-solving. All data collected were analyzed to compare the scientific problem-solving by using t-test (Independent). The research reveals that there was statistical significant difference effected between collaborative learning in activity and without collaborative learning in activity upon scientific problem-solving at the level of significance .05. The experimental group who participated in activity with collaborative learning following the CAI lesson had higher problem-solving achievement than the control group who participated in activity without collaborative learning
Creative Commons License