Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสร้างผังความคิดและการเปิดเผยตัวในกระดานสนทนา ที่มีผลต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ในการเรียนบนเว็บ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of mind mapping construction and anonymity in web board upon reflective thinking on web-based learning of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
โสภา (ชูพิกุลชัย) ชปีลมันน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.8
Abstract
ศึกษา1) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสร้างผังความคิดและการเปิดเผยตัว ในกระดานสนทนาที่มีผลต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ในการเรียนบนเว็บ 2) การสร้างผังความคิดในการเรียนแบบเปิดเผยตัวในกระดานสนทนา ที่มีผลต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ในการเรียนบนเว็บ แบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบสองตัวประกอบ (2x2 Factorial design) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ สถิติทดสอบวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม(ANCOVA) และ Paired-Samples T-Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสร้างผังความคิดกับการเปิดเผยตัว ในกระดานสนทนาที่มีผลต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ในการเรียนบนเว็บ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การสร้างผังความคิด และการเปิดเผยตัวในกระดานสนทนา มีผลต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ในการเรียนบนเว็บแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study 1) the interaction between mind mapping construction and anonymity in web board upon reflective thinking on web-based learning 2) the effects of mind mapping construction and anonymity in web board upon reflective thinking on web-based learning The experimental design was 2x2 factorial design. The sample groups were eighty Mathayom Suksa four students. They were randomly divided into four experimental groups. Analysis of covariance (ANCOVA) and paired samples t-test were utilized for statistical analysis. The research findings were as follows 1. There was no interaction between anonymity in web board and mind mapping construction upon reflective thinking at the level of 0.05. 2. There were significant differences in reflective thinking scores of students who learnt from web-based learning on anonymity in web board, and mind mapping construction at the level of 0.05.
Share
COinS