Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารายวิชาบริหารการพยาบาลของหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตตามแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการทำงานร่วมกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of nursing administration course in a bechelor's degree of nursing curriculum based on case management approach for enhancing multidisciplinary team working ability
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
ศิริอร สินธุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.207
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ตามแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี (2) พัฒนารายวิชาบริหารการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี (3) ประเมินผลการทดลองใช้รายวิชาที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมความสามารถการทำงานร่วมกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพของผู้เรียน โดยมีการดำเนินมี 6 ขั้นตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน จากแนวโน้มการจัดการศึกษาพยาบาลในอนาคต การสัมมนาการศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์แห่งชาติ แนวคิดการปฏิรูประบบ สุขภาพและแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี เพื่อนำมาเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรและพัฒนารายวิชา ตอนที่ 2 วิเคราะห์หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์(ฉบับปรับปรุง) พ.ศ.2537 ตอนที่ 3 การพัฒนารายวิชาบริหารการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการทำงานร่วมกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพ การจัดการเรียนการสอนเน้นการวิเคราะห์ข่าว กรณีศึกษา กรณีของผู้รับบริการและการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ ตอนที่ 4 การทดลองใช้ รายวิชา รูปแบบการทดลอง คือ control group pretest posttest experimental design กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนีพะเยา แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 23 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 5 การปรับปรุงแก้ไขรายวิชา จากข้อมูลการวิพากษ์รายวิชา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ ไม่ปรากฏแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณีเป็นแนวคิดพื้นฐาน ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนารายวิชาบริหารการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี โดยมีองค์ประกอบแต่ละด้านเหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาความสามารถการทำงานร่วมกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพ ผลการทดลองใช้รายวิชา ปรากฎว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถการทำงานร่วมมือกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังเรียนรายวิชาบริหารการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการจัดการรายกรณี สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถการทำงานร่วมมือกับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพของ กลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ ระดับ 0.01 และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรายวิชาที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to (1) to analyze the curriculum of B.Sc in nursing (2) to develop a nursing administration course emphasized on case management approach (3) and to evaluate the course implementation for enhancing multidisciplinary working ability. The research procedures were consisted of five main steps ; 1) collecting and analyzing available data on nursing education trends, seminar on national nursing education, healthcare reform and case management approach used for the framework and gridlines in analysis the nursing curriculum and developing the course 2) analyzing the B.Sc nursing curriculum 3) developing nursing administration course emphasized on case management for enhancing multidisciplinary working ability 4) implementation course by using control group pretest-posttest experimental design. The sample group comprised of 47 fourth year student nurses from Boromarajonani Phayao College of Nursing ; 23 in experimental group and 24 in control group nursing students 5) improving the course by the subject area expert's recommendation. The results were revealed that there was no case management approach has never been included as the fundamental concept in BSN curriculum so that researcher had developed a course named nursing administration emphasized all of the key elements on case management approach which appropriate for enhancing multidisciplinary working ability. The findings from course implementation were indicated that posttest mean score of the experimental group was higher than the pretest mean score of the experimental group and higher than that of the control group at a significant level of 0.01, and in terms of the students' opinions from the experimental group towards the developed course were at good level.
Share
COinS