Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน ตามแนวคิดพหุสัมผัสและแนวคิดสื่อกลางการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an instructional reading model for dyslexic students at elementary education level based on the multisensory approach and the mediated instructional approach
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Second Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.205
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตอุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านตามแนวคิดพทุสัมผัสและแนวคิดสื่อกลางการสอน 2. ศึกษาผลการใช้ รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านตามแนวคิดพทุสัมผัสและแนวคิดสื่อกลางการสอนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่าน ความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ การเห็น คุณค่าในตนเองและความสนใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีฅวามบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านตามแนวคิดพทุสัมผัสและแนวคิดสื่อ กลางการสอน มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 5 ประการ คือ หลักการ จุดมุ่งหมายเนื้อหา กระบวน การเรียนการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผล รูป แบบการเรียนการสอนมีกระบวนการเรียนการสอน 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 . ก ารเรียนรู้ตามเนื้อหาสาระที่กำหนดโดยแบ่งเป็นบทเรียนย่อย ๆ ประกอบด้วย การกำหนด จุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียน การเรียนรู้ทักษะพื้นฐาน การรับรู้ข้อมูลและการฝึกทักษะ การอ่านคำหรือข้อความใหม่ การบันทึกคำที่อ่านได้ 2. การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ ประกอบด้วยการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของการอ่าน การรับ และคัดเลือกข้อมูล การกำหนดความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูล การประมวลคำ การสรุปใจความสำคัญของข้อมูล ขั้นที่ 3. การแสดงผลงานและประเมินผลงาน ประกอบด้วยการนำเสนอผลงานและการประเมินผลงานโดยนักเรียน เพื่อนและครู 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่า 2.1 นักเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่าน มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและความสนใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 นักเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่าน ความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและความสนใจในการเรียนสูงกว่าของนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were ; 1) to develop a reading instructional model based on the multisensory approach and the mediated instructional approach 2) to study the effects of using the instructional model on reading achievement, retention, self-esteem and learning intention of dyslexic students. The research procedures comprised of 2 steps. First, developing the instructional model and supplementary materials. The second was testing the developed model. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The instructional model consisted of 5 elements : principles, objectives, contents, instructional processes, and evaluation. The instructional processes involved 3 steps : learning basic skills which composed of setting objectives, learning to read and d rill, reading new words and saving them in the word bank. The second step was application; general task process, information screener, prepositional network processor, word processor and macrostructure generator. The last one was presentation and evaluation. 2. The results of testing the model were a) The posttest average scores of reading achievement, self-esteem and learning intention of the students in the experimental group were higher than those one of their pre-test at the .05 level of significance. b) The posttest average scores of the reading achievement, retention, self-esteem, and learning intention of the students in the experimental group higher than those of the students in controlled group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License