Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการพัฒนาครูเรื่องการใช้หลักสูตร กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teacher development needs for health and physical education curriculum subject group in the expansion of opportunity education schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolis : multiple case-study
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.198
Abstract
ศึกษาความต้องการการพัฒนาครูเรื่องการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ประกอบไปด้วย การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและ พลศึกษา ครูผู้สอนสุขศึกษาหรือครูผู้สอนพลศึกษานักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 การสังเกต พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูผู้สอนสุขศึกษาหรือครูผู้สอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา 6 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการการพัฒนาครูด้านการใช้หลักสูตร กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการการอบรมการจัดทำหลักสูตรเพิ่ม ในรูปแบบการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ โดยใช้วิทยากรของ กรมวิชาการ และมีความต้องการแบบฟอร์มการเขียนหลักสูตรที่แน่นอน 2. ความต้องการการพัฒนาครูด้านการเตรียมการสอน พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียนมีความต้องการเอกสารตำราวิชาการใหม่เพื่อใช้ในปีการศึกษาหน้า มีความต้องการให้ศึกษานิเทศก์แนะนำการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร และการจัดทำแผนการสอนเพื่อให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 3. ความต้องการพัฒนาครูด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียนมีความต้องการพัฒนารูปแบบ การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 4. ความต้องการพัฒนาครูด้านการใช้สื่อการสอน พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียนมีความต้องการสื่อประเภทของจริงหุ่นจำลอง วีดีทัศน์ หนังสือแบบเรียนและหนังสือในการค้นคว้า 5. ความต้องการการพัฒนาครูด้านวัดและประเมินผลพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการการอบรมและคู่มือแนวทางการวัดและประเมินผล ที่สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานพุทธศักราช 2544
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the teacher development needs for health and physical education curriculum subject group in the expansion of opportunity education school. This research is the qualitative method consisted of interviewing the academic assistant instructor, the head department of health and physical education curriculum subject group, health and physical teachers and the students in Mattayom 1-3 and observing the teaching behavior of both health teachers and physical teachers in the six expansion of opportunity education schools. The results were as follows 1. Most teachers need additional training in health and physical education curriculum subject group on training workshop through specialist lecturers from academic department specific curriculum writing formats are also required. 2. All schools need new text books, and supervisors to recommend curriculum analysis to organize standardized lesson plan. 3. All schools need to develop models for teaching and learning management that emphasized on student centered. 4. All schools need real media, models, videos, text books and books for researches. 5. Most teachers need knowledge and the manual on measurement and evaluation that suitable for basic curriculum in 2001.
Share
COinS