Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนนำร่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems on implementation of basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 among teachers in health and physical education subject group in pilot shcools
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.196
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ของครูผู้สอนสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาลและพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนนำร่อง ตามสาขาวิชาเอกที่จบการศึกษา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ สาขาวิชาเอกสุขศึกษา สาขาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาและสาขาวิชาเอกอื่นๆ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามซึ่งสร้างขึ้นไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนนำร่องการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 324 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 266 ชุด คิดเป็น 82.08% ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวด้วยการทดสอบค่าเอฟ และทดสอบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา มีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ ด้านเกี่ยวกับตัวครูผู้สอนและด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร ส่วนด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ที่จบสาขาวิชาเอกต่างกัน พบว่า ครูที่จบวิชาเอกต่างกันมีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูที่จบวิชาเอกสุขศึกษามีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตร มากกว่าครูที่จบวิชาเอกอื่นๆ และครูที่จบวิชาเอกพลศึกษามีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and compare the problems on implementation of Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 among teachers in health and physical education subject group in pilot schools. The sampling groups were categorized into 3 different major subject groups, they were health, physical education and other major subject group. The questionnaires constructed by the researcher were sent to the 324 respondents and 266 questionnaires were returned which accounted for 82.08%. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviation. One-way analysis of variance and Scheffe' test were also applied to test group differences at .05 level. The findings were as follows: 1. The problems of the teachers in health and physical education subject group on implementation Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 were found at the moderate level in 3 areas : the learning media, the teachers themselves, and the knowledge and understanding of the curriculum structure materials. However, the learning porcess managements and the measurement snd evaluation were found at the low level. 2 The comparison of the problems on implementation of Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544 among teachers in three different major subject groups was found statistically significant differences at .05 level. The teachers in health education major subject group had the most problems while the group of the teachers in physical education major subject group had the least problems.
Creative Commons License