Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความสามารถของครู ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ : การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแฝงของครู ในโรงเรียนเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting teachers' ability level in organizing student centered learning process : a latent class analysis of school teachers, Bangkok Metropolitan Area
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.195
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครู จัดกลุ่มครูตามระดับความสามารถในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแฝง และศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะครูบางประการ ที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความสามารถของครู ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นข้อมูลระยะยาว 3 ชุด ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากโครงการโรงเรียนปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ปี 2545 จำนวน 2 ชุด และข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากครูในโครงการดังกล่าวจำนวน 1 ชุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูโรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 306 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแฝง สำหรับโมเดลการวัดที่มีตัวแปรสังเกตได้ และตัวแปรแฝงเป็นตัวแปรจัดประเภท และการวิเคราะห์จำแนกเพื่อศึกษาผลของปัจจัยลักษณะครู ที่มีต่อตัวแปรแฝง ระดับความสามารถของครูในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความสามารถและประสบความสำเร็จ ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญทุกตัวบ่งชี้ ยกเว้นตัวบ่งชี้การปลูกฝังระเบียบวินัย ค่านิยม และคุณธรรมตามวิถีวัฒนธรรมไทย ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ประสบความสำเร็จเป็นบางส่วน 2) การจัดกลุ่มครูตามระดับความสามารถในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ สามารถจัดแยกได้ 3 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ กลุ่มแฝงที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มที่ประกอบด้วย ครูที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการจัดกระบวนการ-เรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญใน 9 จาก 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ กลุ่มแฝงที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ครูที่ประสบความสำเร็จบางส่วนในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และกลุ่มแฝงที่ 3 เป็นกลุ่มที่ประกอบด้วยครูที่ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญ แต่ยังไม่ประสบความสำเร็จ ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ จากการเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระยะยาว พบว่าจำนวนครูในกลุ่มแฝงที่ 1 มีเพิ่มมากขึ้นจาก 171 คน ในการวิเคราะห์ครั้งที่ 1 เป็น 178 คน และ 228 คน ในการวัดครั้งที่ 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ และ 3)ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความสามารถในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ได้แก่ ความเป็นครูเพศหญิง อายุ เงินเดือน การมีประสบการณ์ด้านการบริหารในโรงเรียน สังกัดของโรงเรียน และความเป็นครูต้นแบบ/ครูแห่งชาติ/ครูแกนนำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study teachers' ability level in organizing student centered learning process ; to classify teachers into classes of their ability level in organizing student centered learning process, by latent class analysis ; and to study some teacher characteristics factors affecting the teachers' ability level in organizing student centered learning process. The longitudinal data for this study consisted of two sets of secondary data obtaining from the Project of Learning Reform Schools for Developing Quality of Learners conducted by the National Educational Comminion Office in 2002, and one primary data set collected from the teachers in the above project. The research sample consisted of 306 school teachers in Bangkok Metropolitan Area. Data analyses employed latent class analyses for measurement models having categorical observed variables and latent variables and discriminant analyses to study the effects of teacher characteristics variables on teachers' ability level in organizing student centered learning process. The major findings were as follows: 1. Most of teachers were capable of and achieved in organizing the student - centered learning process for every indicators except the indicator of cultivating disciplines, values and morales in the Thai cultural context. 2. The Teachers were classified, based upon their ability level in organizing student centered learning process into 3 classes. The first class consisted of teachers who achieved in organizing student centered learning process for 9 out of 10 indicators. The second class consisted of teachers who partially achieved in organizing student centered learning process. And the third class consisted of teachers who were aware, but not achieved in organizing student - centered learning process. The comparison of the analyses results of longitudinal data revealed that the number of the teachers in the first class increased from 171 in the first measurement, to 178 and 228 in the second and third measurement, respectively. 3. Factors affecting the teachers' latent ability level in organizing student centered learning process were female teacher, age, salary, management experiences in schools, school jurisdiction, and master teacher/ national teacher/ lead (spearhead).
Creative Commons License