Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวิชา จิตรกรรม 1 (ศ015) เรื่องแสงและเงาโดยบูรณาการโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทาง การเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching Drawing 1 on light and shadow by integrating a computer graphic program upon learing achievement at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.183
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนวิชา จิตรกรรม 1 (ศ015) เรื่องแสงและเงาโดยบูรณาการโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทาง การเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคการศึกษาต้น ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาจิตรกรรม 1 (ศ015) จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการสอนเรื่องแสงและเงา 2) เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนเรื่องแสง และเงา 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิปัญญาเรื่องแสงและเงาทั้งก่อน เรียนและหลังเรียน จำนวน 1 ฉบับ และ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะเรื่องแสงและเงา ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าที ( T - Test ) เพื่อหาค่าแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านพุทธิปัญญา และ ด้านทักษะปฏิบัติ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( ) และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน (S.D.) ใช้กับแบบประเมินทักษะเรื่องแสงและเงา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลของการสอนวิชา จิตรกรรม 1 (ศ015) เรื่องแสงและเงาโดยบูรณาการโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทาง การเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิปัญญาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่สูงขึ้นเป็นผลจากการบูรณาการโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ กราฟิกร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนเรื่องแสงและเงา ได้แก่ การใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Power Point ในการนำเสนอเนื้อหารวมถึงหลักการที่สำคัญของการเรียนเรื่องแสงและเงา และใช้โปรแกรม 3D Studio Max ในการจำลองสถานการณ์ของแสงและเงา โดยจัดกิจกรรมให้ผู้เรียนได้ทดลองจัดแสงด้วยตนเอง ซึ่งการบูรณาการโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกทั้ง 2 โปรแกรม ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้พื้นฐานเรื่องแสงและเงาที่ดีขึ้น จนสามารถนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการปฏิบัติการแรเงาในลักษณะที่เหมือนจริง ได้ โดยทักษะที่ผู้เรียนทำได้ดีที่สุด คือ การแสดงค่าน้ำหนักของแสงและเงาได้อย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research was to study the effects of integrating computer graphic program in the teaching of light and shadow in the Drawing I course on learning achievement of students at the upper secondary school level.The subjects in this study were 20 upper secondary school students in Bangkok, who were doing the Drawing I course in the first semester. The research instruments include 1) a lesson plans on teaching of light and shadow; 2) criteria for selecting computer programs to be used in teaching light and shadow; 3) one set of pre- and post-tests on light and shadow as an achievement test of knowledge prior to and after learning; 4) one set of skill assessment forms on light and shadow prior to and after learning. Analysis of the data from the achievement test of knowledge was based on T-Test and that the skill assessment relies upon a consideration of mean and standard deviation (S.D.) The findings reveal that integrating computer graphic program in the teaching of light and shadow has resulted in 1) the learning achievement of the students' knowledge after learning being higher than that prior to learning at a .05 level of significance; 2) the drawing skill of the students after learning being higher at the .05 level of significance. These higher achievements were the results of integrating two computer graphic programs in the class, namely Microsoft PowerPoint which helped to present the content and key concepts of light and shadow, and the 3D Studio Max program which helped simulate light and shadow in an activity in which the students tried setting lights by themselves. The integration of these two computer graphic programs enabled the students to understand the basic concepts of light and shadow so much better that they could apply the knowledge to realistic shading. The skill that the learners could best perform was presenting correct shading.
Share
COinS