Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The synthesis of classroom action research of the elementary school teachers under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.181
Abstract
วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่นำมาสังเคราะห์มีจำนวน 355 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลและแบบวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ในการวิเคราะห์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติเบื้องต้น และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ทำมากที่สุดในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 รองลงมาคือชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 วิชาที่ทำวิจัยมากที่สุดคือภาษาไทย ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบไม่มีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มที่ใช้ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มาจากนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทั้งหมด มัธยฐานของกลุ่มที่ศึกษาเท่ากับ 15 คน มัธยฐานของระยะเวลาที่ทำวิจัยคือ 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือแบบสอบและแบบฝึก 2. คุณภาพของรายงานการวิจัยของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของคุณภาพของรายงานการวิจัยได้ร้อยละ 83.5 4. วิธีพัฒนาที่มีการใช้เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาหรือพัฒนานักเรียนมากที่สุด คือแบบฝึก รองลงมาได้แก่วิธีสอนแรงเสริม สื่อการสอน กระบวนการกลุ่ม และศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ตามลำดับ 5. ความสำเร็จในการแก้ปัญหาแยกตามประเภทของวิธีพัฒนา พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยของความสำเร็จดังนี้ แรงเสริมร้อยละ 94.82 กระบวนการกลุ่มร้อยละ 93.80 สื่อการสอนร้อยละ 93.12 แบบฝึกหัดร้อยละ 92.53 วิธีสอนร้อยละ 92.16 ศึกษาด้วยตนเองร้อยละ 90.75 โดยภาพรวมแก้ไขปัญหาหรือพัฒนานักเรียนมีความสำเร็จร้อยละ 93.16 6. ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของความสำเร็จในการแก้ปัญหาได้ร้อยละ 77.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze and synthesize classroom action research of the elementary school teachers under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis. 355 research reports were the sample. The research instruments were recording form and classroom action research analyzing form. Data were analyzed using preliminary statistics and multiple regression analysis. The main findings were as follows: 1. The classroom action research were mostly conducted with the students in pratomsuksa two, followed by the students in pratomsuksa one. The subject mostly studied was Thai subject. No control group experimental design was mostly used. The sample that was mostly studied was the group of students who had problem. The median of size of the samples was 15 students. The median of the length of the studies was 4 weeks. A test and an exercise were mostly used for the data collection. 2 The quality of the research reports of the teachers was at moderate level. 3. The research characteristics accounted for 83.5 percent of variance of the quality of the research reports. 4. An intervention the teachers mostly used to solve problems or develop the students was an exercise, followed by a teaching method, a reinforcement, an educational media, a group processing and a self learning, respectively. 5. The mean of the success of each intervention to solve problems was as followed: 94.82 percent with a reinforcement, 93.80 percent with a group processing, 93.12 percent with an educational media, 92.53 percent with an exercise, 92.16 percent with a teaching method and 90.75 percent with a self learning. In conclusion, the mean of the success of using interventions to solve problems was 93.16 percent. 6. The research characteristics accounted for 77.1 percent of variance of the success to solve problems.
Creative Commons License