Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์และการปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลภายในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of concepts and implementation of internal evaluation in basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.180
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์และการปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลภายในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหา อุปสรรค แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูงและระดับต่ำ โดยใช้วิธีการเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพในการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูจำนวน 929 คน จาก 61 โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อจำแนกระดับมโนทัศน์และการปฏิบัติงาน และคัดเลือกกรณีศึกษา 2 โรงเรียน คือ โรงเรียนที่ประสบความ สำเร็จระดับสูง และโรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับตํ่าเพื่อศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Wmdow และวิธีการเชิง คุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจำแนกโรงเรียนตามระดับมโนทัศน์และการปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลภายในสถานศึกษาได้เป็น 4 รูปแบบ โดยโรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 1 มีมโนทัศน์และการปฏิบัติงานระดับสูงมีจำนวนน้อยที่สุดร้อยละ 21.30 ส่วนโรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 2 มีมโนทัศน์ระดับสูงแต่การปฏิบัติงานระดับตํ่า โรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 3 มีมโนทัศน์ระดับตํ่าแต่การปฏิบัติงานระดับสูง และโรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 4 มีมโนทัศน์และการปฏิบัติงานระดับต่ำ มีจำนวนเท่ากันคิดเป็นร้อยละ 26.20 2. โรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์สูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 34.35 ส่วนโรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 3 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติงานสูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 1.38 3. แนวทางการปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลภายในสถานศึกษาพบว่า โรงเรียนทั้ง 4 รูปแบบมีแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกัน มีเพียงบางส่วนที่โรงเรียนรูปแบบที่ 1 ปฏิบัติต่างจากโรงเรียนรูปแบบอื่นดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะในการประเมินผลภายในสถานศึกษา ใช้วิธีการส่งครูแกนนำของโรงเรียนไปอบรมแล้วนำความรู้มาขยายผลให้ครูในโรงเรียน 2) การนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามเพื่อกระตุ้นและส่งเสริมให้ดำเนินงานตามแผน 3 ครั้ง/ภาคเรียน 3) มีการรายงานการประเมินตนเองภาคการศึกษาละ 1 ครั้ง 4. สภาพการปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลภายในของโรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง มีการปฏิบัติงานตามวงจร PDCA อย่างต่อเนื่องอยู่ในวงจรการทำงานปกติ ส่วนโรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับต่ำมีการปฏิบัติงานในขั้นตอน P และ D เท่านั้น 5. ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลภายในสถานศึกษาคือ 1) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร 2) ความพร้อมในการทำงานของบุคลากร 3) การทำงานเป็นทีม 4) การปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่องและอยู่ในวงจรปกติของการทำงาน 5) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และ 6) ความรู้สึกในการเป็นเจ้าของโรงเรียนร่วมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study concepts and implementation of internal evaluation in basic education institution and (2) to analyze implementation conditions, problems, threats, solutions and factors affecting implementation of both high and low successful schools by quantitative and qualitative research methods. The sample was 929 teachers in 61 schools under the resoonsibilitv of Office of the National Primary Education Commission (ONPEC). The research instrument is a set of questionnaires to clarify level of schools’ concepts and implementation and selected 2 cases study. The data was analyzed by SPSS for Windows and qualitative methods. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The number of schools were divided into 4 format: The high concepts-high implementation schools (format 1) was the least (21.30%) but the high concepts-low implementation schools (format 2), the low concepts-high implementation schools (format 3) and the low concepts-low implementation schools (format 4) were equal (26.20%). 2. The arithmetic mean of concepts in school format 2 were 34.35 and the arithmetic mean of implementation in school format 2 were 1.38. 3. For the implementation of internal evaluation in basic education institution it had been found that all 4 groups had consistency of implementation. There were only a few schools in the first group that have different implementation as follows: (1) skill development of internal evaluation in institution by training the key teachers that will contribute their knowledge to all teachers thereafter (2) control and follow -up to encourage and promote the implementation as planned, this will be implemented 3 times a semester (3) report of self evaluation once a semester. 4. Implementation characteristic of internal evaluation in the high successful schools was contributed from performing of the foil cycle PDCA continuously. But the low successful schools, they perform just onlv P and D process only. 5. Success factor of implementation of internal evaluation were (1) leadership of principal (2) readiness of staffs in working (3) teamwork (4) continuously implementation and built in school’s working cycle (5) communities participation (6) sense of belonging in school.
Creative Commons License