Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนของครูระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Results of conducting action research on reflective thinking ability of elementary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.175
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนของครูนักวิจัยและครูที่ไม่ใช่ครูนักวิจัย (2) วิเคราะห์กระบวนการคิดสะท้อนของครูนักวิจัย และ (3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยจากการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนของครูนักวิจัย วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ การจัดเก็บข้อมูลขั้นตอนแรกใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบวัดการคิดสะท้อนในงานครู เพื่อสำรวจสภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการและความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนของครูนักวิจัย 50 คน และครูที่ไม่ใช่ครูนักวิจัย 50 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ขั้นตอนที่สองศึกษาภาคสนามแบบพหุกรณีกับครูนักวิจัย 2 คน ที่มีความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนสูง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โดยรวมแล้วครูนักวิจัยและครูที่ไม่ใช่ครูนักวิจัยมีคะแนนความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่เมื่อพิจารณาในรายด้านพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในการคิดสะท้อนด้านบทบาทของครูและนักเรียน 2. ครูนักวิจัยมีการสะท้อนปัญหาที่หลากหลายกระบวนการ ส่วนใหญ่มีการสะท้อนด้วยความรู้เชิงเทคนิคเพียงอย่างเดียว และรองลงมามีการสะท้อนด้วยความรู้เชิงเทคนิคและความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติ 3. ผลจากการศึกษาพหุกรณีของครูนักวิจัยที่มีความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนสูงพบว่า ครูนักวิจัย รับรู้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปฏิบัติงานโดยตรงและการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน ในการสะท้อนปัญหา มีทั้งสะท้อนด้วยความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติ ความรู้เชิงเทคนิค และคุณธรรม การสะท้อนเริ่มด้วยความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติเป็นอันดับแรก โดยพิจารณาเกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติงานและสภาพของผู้เรียน แล้วสะท้อนด้วยความรู้เชิงเทคนิค โดยพิจารณาเกี่ยวกับความรู้ที่ได้ไปศึกษาอบรมมาและนำมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ แล้วจึงสะท้อนด้วยคุณธรรมที่คำนึงถึงประโยชน์ของผู้เรียนเป็นหลัก การตัดสินใจดำเนินการแก้ปัญหาเป็นไปอย่างถูกต้องและสร้างสรรค์ นอกจากนี้ในกระบวนการคิดสะท้อนหลายครั้งมีการสะท้อนแบบกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา 4. ปัจจัยสำคัญจากการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการคือ ความเป็นผู้ทำวิจัยหลายลักษณะ ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนได้ร้อยละ 6.40 5. การทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการส่งผลต่อความสามารถด้านการคิดสะท้อนของครูนักวิจัยเพราะกระบวนการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการเพิ่มโอกาสให้ครูได้ฝึกฝนกระบวนการคิดสะท้อนในการแก้ปัญหาในการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were (1) to compare reflective thinking ability between researcher teachers and non researcher teachers (2) to analyze reflective thinking process of researcher teachers and (3) to analyze factors from conducting action research affecting reflective thinking ability of researcher teachers. The data collections had 2 steps. Firstly, questionnaires and the reflective thinking ability test were distributing to 50 researcher teachers and 50 non researcher teachers in elementary schools. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. Secondly, 2 cases of high reflective thinking ability teachers were selected to conduct a multi-case study. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. In general, the different in reflective thinking ability scores between researcher teachers and non researcher teachers was not significant at .05 level. Specifically, the difference were found in the subscore of student and teacherʼs role. 2. The researcher teachers had various process in reflection. Most of them highly reflected on technical knowledge. Technical-practical knowledge reflection were found to be second popular. 3. The case study resulted that the researcher teachers who were high reflective thinking ability directly perceived problems in working and observing studentsʼ behaviors. In the reflection process, they first reflected on practical knowledge of state of working and their students. Secondly, they reflected on academic knowledge learning from their studies and training. Then, they reflected on moral and student benefits before making decision in solving the problems. Moreover the process of reflection often covered the process of problem solving. 4. The variety of conducting action research was the only significant factor. It accounted for 6.40 percent of the variance of the reflective thinking scores. 5. Conducting action research affecting reflective thinking ability because the action research process increased the opportunity to practice reflective thinking process in solving teaching and learning problems for teachers.
Creative Commons License